USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach)
   Girls' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Brittany Lindl   Panama City, FL 
 Taylor Shukow   Boca Raton, FL 
 Alexa Brandt   Broomfield, CO 
 Rachel Klayman   Lake Mary, FL 
 Yasmin Franco   Largo, FL 
 Alexandra Fields   Coral Gables, FL 
 Mary Haffey   Naples, FL 
 Rianna Valdes   Boca Raton, FL 
 Sonja Radosevic   Miami, FL 
10   Anastasia Kondrasov   Naples, FL 
11   Brianna Armellino   Royal Palm Beach, FL 
12   Julia O'Loughlin   Lighthouse Point, FL 
13   Kandis Legall   Palm Coast, FL 
14   Jessica Escobar   Miami, FL 
15   Alex Townsend   Jupiter, FL 
16   Courtney Meredith   Vestavia, AL 
17   Athena Trouillot   Miami, FL 
18   Star Makarome   Wesley Chapel, FL 
19   Lyndsey Boos   Orlando, FL 
20   Natalie Looney   Leawood, KS 
21   Victoria Bensimon   Cocoa Beach, FL 
22   Sarah Vargas   Pembroke Pines, FL 
23   Summer Collins   Montgomery, AL 
24   Natalia Janowicz   Palm Bay, FL 
25   Alexis Aranda   Longwood, FL 
26   Nikki Kallenberg   Naples, FL 
27   Gabrielle Wreder   Miami, FL 
28   Sierra Stone   Powell, OH 
29   Montana Moore   Bradenton, FL 
30   Sarah Baron   Orlando, FL 
31   Shannon Etten   Naples, FL 
32   Bennett Dunn   Plantation, FL 
Round of 16
 B. Lindl  
 6-2; 6-0 
 A. Brandt  
 6-0; 6-2 
 Y. Franco  
 6-1; 6-0 
 M. Haffey  
 0-6; 6-4; 6-2 
 S. Radosevic  
 6-1; 6-2 
 J. O'Loughlin  
 6-0; 6-3 
 K. Legall  
 6-3; 6-1 
 C. Meredith  
 Def (ns) 
 A. Trouillot  
 6-3; 6-3 
 L. Boos  
 7-5; 2-2Ret (inj) 
 V. Bensimon  
 6-3; 6-3 
 N. Janowicz  
 6-4; 6-1 
 N. Kallenberg  
 6-3; 6-3 
 G. Wreder  
 3-6; 6-3; 7-5 
 S. Baron  
 6-0; 6-4 
 B. Dunn  
 6-2; 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 B. Lindl  
 6-1; 6-1 
 M. Haffey  
 6-2; 6-2 
 J. O'Loughlin  
 6-2; 6-3 
 C. Meredith  
 7-5; 2-6; 6-4 
 A. Trouillot  
 6-4; 6-2 
 N. Janowicz  
 6-1; 6-2 
 N. Kallenberg  
 6-2; 6-1 
 B. Dunn  
 6-0; 6-1 
Semifinals
 B. Lindl  
 6-2; 7-5 
 J. O'Loughlin  
 6-1; 6-2 
 N. Janowicz  
 3-6; 6-4; 6-2 
 N. Kallenberg  
 6-3; 7-6 
Finals
 J. O'Loughlin  
 6-4; 4-6; 1-0Ret (inj) 
 N. Kallenberg 
 6-4; 7-5 
 N. Kallenberg  
 6-2; 6-3 

 B. Lindl  
  
 N. Janowicz  
  

 B. Lindl 
 4-6; 6-1; 7-6 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative