USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach)
   Boys' 14 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Alexander del Corral   Doral, FL 
 Bradley Frye   Overland Park, KS 
 Evan Bynoe   Parkland, FL 
 Jeff Zucker   Short Hills, NJ 
 John Michael Holtmann   Coral Gables, FL 
 Agie Moreno   Wesley Chapel, FL 
 Albert Go   Merritt Island, FL 
 Brandon Shanklin   Miramar, FL 
 Jason Legall   Palm Coast, FL 
10   Shubham Aggarwal   Pompano Beach, FL 
11   Bryan Yoshino   Dublin, OH 
12   Gabriel Carvajal   Weston, FL 
13   Peter Litsky   St Petersburg, FL 
14   Daniel Soyfer   Sunrise, FL 
15   Morgan Dill   Coral Gables, FL 
16   James Massie   West Palm Beach, FL 
17   Jourdan Kast   Boca Raton, FL 
18   Christian Alshon   Boca Raton, FL 
19   Vincent Caracappa   Wesley Chapel, FL 
20   Pietro Rimondini   Boca Raton, FL 
21   Ian Witmer   New York, NY 
22   Louis Siegler   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 
23   Boris Kozlov   Pembroke Pines, FL 
24   Vasil Kirkov   Tampa, FL 
25   Jordan Nickerson   Jacksonville, FL 
26   Nicolas Barone   Miami Beach, FL 
27   Henry Patrick Cacciatore   Tampa, FL 
28   Rohman Mitchell   Austell, GA 
29   John Carlin   Fort Myers, FL 
30   Antonio Mora   Coconut Grove, FL 
31   Tommaso Carnevale-Miino   Boca Raton, FL 
32   Noah Makarome   Wesley Chapel, FL 
Round of 16
 A. del Corral  
 6-3; 6-0 
 J. Zucker  
 6-0; 6-4 
 A. Moreno  
 6-1; 3-6; 6-4 
 B. Shanklin  
 6-4; 6-0 
 S. Aggarwal  
 6-0; 6-2 
 G. Carvajal  
 6-4; 6-3 
 D. Soyfer  
 7-6; 6-2 
 J. Massie  
 6-3; 4-0Ret (inj) 
 C. Alshon  
 6-1; 6-3 
 P. Rimondini  
 6-2; 6-3 
 I. Witmer  
 6-2; 6-1 
 V. Kirkov  
 6-2; 6-0 
 N. Barone  
 6-0; 6-0 
 R. Mitchell  
 6-3; 6-1 
 J. Carlin  
 6-4; 6-3 
 N. Makarome  
 6-0; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 A. del Corral  
 6-2; 6-2 
 A. Moreno  
 6-1; 6-3 
 G. Carvajal  
 6-4; 6-4 
 J. Massie  
 0-6; 7-6; 6-4 
 P. Rimondini  
 6-0; 6-0 
 V. Kirkov  
 6-1; 6-1 
 R. Mitchell  
 6-0; 6-3 
 N. Makarome  
 6-2; 6-1 
Semifinals
 A. del Corral  
 7-5; 6-2 
 G. Carvajal  
 6-4; 6-2 
 P. Rimondini  
 6-1; 6-3 
 N. Makarome  
 6-4; 6-2 
Finals
 A. del Corral  
 6-3; 2-0Ret (inj) 
 N. Makarome 
 Wo (ill) 
 N. Makarome  
 7-6; 6-2 

 G. Carvajal  
  
 P. Rimondini  
  

 P. Rimondini 
 Wo (inj) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative