USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach)
   Girls' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Christi Woodson   Melbourne, FL 
 Julia Sbircea   Boca Raton, FL 
 Chloe Brandt   Broomfield, CO 
 Alexandra Sexton   North Palm Beach, FL 
 Elene Tsokilauri   Newtown Square, PA 
 Cary Milanes   Miami, FL 
 Sara Kelly   Naples, FL 
 Madeline Meredith   Vestavia, AL 
 Rachel Rohrabacher   Tampa, FL 
10   Bridget Forster   Lebanon, PA 
11   Morgan Cooley   Boise, ID 
12   Mckenzie Barco   Jacksonville, FL 
13   Gabrielle Schuck   Colorado Springs, CO 
14   Jeannez Daniel   Port Charlotte, FL 
15   Lauren Proctor   Bradenton, FL 
16   Marisa Quevedo   Tyler, TX 
17   Marycaroline Meredith   Vestavia, AL 
18   Emma Petersen   Pinecrest, FL 
19   Kenya Williams   Lauderhill, FL 
20   Kimberly Herrock   Tarpon Springs, FL 
21   Janae Wilson   Sarasota, FL 
22   Daniela Lopez   Miami, FL 
23   Sara Swift   Vero Beach, FL 
24   Olivia Thaler   Miami, FL 
25   Katherine Wiley   Ft Lauderdale, FL 
26   Thandiwe Kangwa   Fort Myers, FL 
27   Courtney Hebard   Lutz, FL 
28   Erica Susi   Vero Beach, FL 
29   Megan Horn   Boca Raton, FL 
30   Alexis Franco   Largo, FL 
31   Rebecca Morse   Fort Myers, FL 
32   Melinda Johnson   Overland Park, KS 
Round of 16
 C. Woodson  
 6-1; 6-0 
 A. Sexton  
 6-3; 6-1 
 E. Tsokilauri  
 6-7; 6-1; 6-4 
 M. Meredith  
 6-3; 3-6; 6-0 
 B. Forster  
 7-6; 7-5 
 M. Cooley  
 2-6; 6-4; 6-1 
 J. Daniel  
 6-7; 7-6; 6-0 
 L. Proctor  
 6-0; 6-2 
 E. Petersen  
 6-4; 3-6; 6-0 
 K. Herrock  
 1-6; 6-2; 7-5 
 J. Wilson  
 3-6; 6-3; 6-4 
 O. Thaler  
 6-4; 6-4 
 T. Kangwa  
 6-1; 6-1 
 E. Susi  
 6-7; 6-4; 6-2 
 M. Horn  
 6-2; 6-2 
 R. Morse  
 6-4; 6-4 
Quarterfinals
 C. Woodson  
 6-0; 6-3 
 M. Meredith  
 6-3; 7-6 
 B. Forster  
 6-2; 6-1 
 J. Daniel  
 6-2; 6-2 
 K. Herrock  
 6-3; 4-6; 7-6 
 O. Thaler  
 6-0; 6-0 
 E. Susi  
 6-3; 6-4 
 M. Horn  
 6-2; 6-2 
Semifinals
 M. Meredith  
 6-0; 6-3 
 J. Daniel  
 6-1; 7-5 
 O. Thaler  
 6-1; 6-0 
 M. Horn  
 6-0; 6-0 
Finals
 M. Meredith  
 6-4; 2-6; 7-5 
 O. Thaler 
 6-1; 6-3 
 O. Thaler  
 3-6; 6-1; 6-2 

 J. Daniel  
  
 M. Horn  
  

 J. Daniel 
 6-3; 2-6; 6-4 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative