USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach)
   Girls' 14 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Jaeda Daniel   Port Charlotte, FL 
 Ashley Zhu   Bradenton, FL 
 Angelica Blake   Boca Raton, FL 
 Samantha Alicea   Miami, FL 
 Danielle Quevedo   Tyler, TX 
 Stephanie Taylor   Fort Lauderdale, FL 
 Shene Disbergen   Fort Lauderdale, FL 
 Danielle Obolevitch   Sunny Isles Beach, FL 
 Laura Fabrizi   Weston, FL 
10   Mia Rabinowitz   Tenafly, NJ 
11   Riley Clarke   Wildwood, MO 
12   Samara Eisenberg   Weston, FL 
13   Elyse Lavender   Lake Worth, FL 
14   Melissa Plambeck   Bradenton, FL 
15   Lindy Lyons   Coral Gables, FL 
16   Stevie Kennedy   Bonita Springs, FL 
17   Kacey Moore   Wellington, FL 
18   Nastassia Paliivets   Hallandale Beach, FL 
19   Aicha Diallo   Miramar, FL 
20   Victoria Emma   Naples, FL 
21   Margaret Owensby   Boca Raton, FL 
22   Elise Gerard   Bayside, WI 
23   Kristina Fernandez   Coral Gables, FL 
24   Nicole Conard   Boca Raton, FL 
25   Rachel Papavasilopoulos   Boca Raton, FL 
26   Miranda Ramirez   Miami, FL 
27   Magdalena Dobinda   Boca Raton, FL 
28   Alexandra Angyalosy   Glenview, IL 
29   Michelle Eisenberg   Weston, FL 
30   Chloe Gullickson   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 
31   Amanda Meyer   Hypoluxo, FL 
32   Abigail Desiatnikov   Gates Mills, OH 
Round of 16
 J. Daniel  
 6-0; 6-3 
 A. Blake  
 6-1; 6-2 
 S. Taylor  
 6-0; 6-4 
 S. Disbergen  
 6-4; 7-6 
 L. Fabrizi  
 6-1; 4-6; 6-2 
 S. Eisenberg  
 6-0; 6-1 
 M. Plambeck  
 6-0; 6-0 
 S. Kennedy  
 6-1; 6-3 
 N. Paliivets  
 6-2; 6-1 
 V. Emma  
 6-3; 6-0 
 M. Owensby  
 6-2; 6-1 
 N. Conard  
 6-2; 6-3 
 M. Ramirez  
 6-2; 6-4 
 A. Angyalosy  
 6-2; 3-6; 6-3 
 C. Gullickson  
 6-2; 6-0 
 A. Desiatnikov  
 6-4; 6-4 
Quarterfinals
 J. Daniel  
 6-1; 6-1 
 S. Disbergen  
 6-1; 6-1 
 L. Fabrizi  
 6-3; 6-2 
 M. Plambeck  
 6-1; 6-0 
 V. Emma  
 6-1; 6-0 
 N. Conard  
 6-4; 6-1 
 M. Ramirez  
 7-6; 3-6; 7-6 
 A. Desiatnikov  
 7-6; 6-4 
Semifinals
 J. Daniel  
 6-1; 6-1 
 M. Plambeck  
 6-0; 6-1 
 V. Emma  
 6-4; 6-4 
 A. Desiatnikov  
 6-3; 6-4 
Finals
 J. Daniel  
 6-3; 6-1 
 A. Desiatnikov 
 6-4; 7-5 
 A. Desiatnikov  
 6-2; 4-6; 6-1 

 M. Plambeck  
  
 V. Emma  
  

 V. Emma 
 Wo (inj) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative