USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Jose Gracia d. Jordan Belga   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  PL    Alexander Knight d. Samuel Lampman   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jordan Belga d. Samuel Lampman   6-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Jose Gracia d. Alexander Knight   3-6; 6-0; 6-3
  QF    Jordan Belga d. Gianlucca Massa   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Samuel Lampman d. Tate Allwardt   6-4; 7-6
  QF    Alexander Knight d. Jack Haffey   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Jose Gracia d. Christian Langmo   7-5; 6-4
  16    Gianlucca Massa d. Josh Silverstein   6-7; 6-0; 6-2
  16    Jordan Belga d. Thomas Suchodolski   6-2; 6-1
  16    Samuel Lampman d. Austin Cruz   6-3; 6-2
  16    Tate Allwardt d. Ryan Newman   2-6; 6-1; 6-0
  16    Jack Haffey d. Miles Holvoet   6-1; 6-2
  16    Alexander Knight d. Grayson Goldin   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Christian Langmo d. Baker Newman   7-5; 6-2
  16    Jose Gracia d. Bernard Tefel   6-3; 6-1
  32    Josh Silverstein d. Sebastian Beltrame   6-1; 6-2
  32    Gianlucca Massa d. Arjun Watane   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jordan Belga d. Andrew Ely   6-2; 6-2
  32    Thomas Suchodolski d. Kiril Kirkov   0-6; 7-5; 6-3
  32    Samuel Lampman d. Brandon Lee   6-1; 6-0
  32    Austin Cruz d. Samuel Kendall   6-3; 6-1
  32    Tate Allwardt d. Daniel Sun   6-0; 6-2
  32    Ryan Newman d. Sunay Bhat   7-6; 6-4
  32    Miles Holvoet d. Brice Arvon   6-4; 6-3
  32    Jack Haffey d. Blake Anthony   6-1; 7-6
  32    Alexander Knight d. Reilly Opelka   6-2; 4-6; 2-0Ret (inj)
  32    Grayson Goldin d. Spencer Rhoads   6-1; 6-2
  32    Christian Langmo d. Casey Austgen   7-5; 6-4
  32    Baker Newman d. Oliver Landert   6-0; 6-1
  32    Bernard Tefel d. Lucas Dages   6-1; 5-7; 6-0
  32    Jose Gracia d. Christopher Dale   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Tate Allwardt d. Grayson Goldin   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Christian Langmo d. Oliver Landert   6-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Tate Allwardt d. Baker Newman   7-6; 6-0
  QF    Grayson Goldin d. Gianlucca Massa   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Christian Langmo d. Ryan Newman   6-1; 7-6
  QF    Oliver Landert d. Jack Haffey   7-6; 6-1
  QQ    Baker Newman d. Sebastian Beltrame   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Grayson Goldin d. Sunay Bhat   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Ryan Newman d. Austin Cruz   6-4; 7-6
  QQ    Oliver Landert d. Josh Silverstein   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Sebastian Beltrame d. Bernard Tefel   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Baker Newman d. Andrew Ely   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Grayson Goldin d. Brandon Lee   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Sunay Bhat d. Miles Holvoet   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Ryan Newman d. Brice Arvon   6-2; 4-6; 10-6
  R2    Austin Cruz d. Spencer Rhoads   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Oliver Landert d. Thomas Suchodolski   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Josh Silverstein d. Christopher Dale   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Sebastian Beltrame d. Arjun Watane   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Andrew Ely d. Kiril Kirkov   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Brandon Lee d. Samuel Kendall   6-7; 6-3; 10-7
  R1    Sunay Bhat d. Daniel Sun   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Brice Arvon d. Blake Anthony   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
  R1    Spencer Rhoads d. Reilly Opelka   Wo (inj)
  R1    Oliver Landert d. Casey Austgen   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Christopher Dale d. Lucas Dages   6-1; 2-0Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 4, 2012 at 10:17 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative