USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Robert Hammond d. Jericho Grollman   6-0; 6-3
  PL    Keaton Allwardt d. Michael Heller   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jericho Grollman d. Michael Heller   6-2; 3-6; 10-7
  SF    Robert Hammond d. Keaton Allwardt   6-1; 4-6; 10-7
  QF    Jericho Grollman d. Anuj Watane   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Michael Heller d. Earl Navarro   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Keaton Allwardt d. Jack Lee   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Robert Hammond d. Russell Benkaim   7-5; 3-6; 10-7
  16    Jericho Grollman d. Alejandro Quiros   6-1; 6-1
  16    Anuj Watane d. Michael Moll   6-1; 6-0
  16    Earl Navarro d. Samuel Rubell   6-0; 6-2
  16    Michael Heller d. Mark Mandlik   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jack Lee d. Lorenzo Lorusso   7-5; 6-4
  16    Keaton Allwardt d. David Gorshein   6-2; 6-3
  16    Robert Hammond d. Samuel Eden   6-2; 6-2
  16    Russell Benkaim d. Dillon Boshart   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jericho Grollman d. Harrison Gold   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alejandro Quiros d. Micah Braswell   6-0; 6-1
  32    Anuj Watane d. Landon Hover   6-2; 6-2
  32    Michael Moll d. Grant Dill   6-4; 6-2
  32    Earl Navarro d. Deividas Vilys   6-2; 6-1
  32    Samuel Rubell d. Daniel Moreno   6-0; 6-3
  32    Michael Heller d. Thomas Barraque   7-5; 6-2
  32    Mark Mandlik d. Tyler Carlin   6-0; 6-1
  32    Lorenzo Lorusso d. Winston Cheung   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jack Lee d. Alex Guzhva   7-6; 3-6; 11-9
  32    David Gorshein d. Daniel Krulig   6-2; 6-1
  32    Keaton Allwardt d. Giuliano Rengifo   6-0; 3-6; 10-2
  32    Robert Hammond d. Nicholas Garcia   6-2; 6-1
  32    Samuel Eden d. Dylan Breslaw   6-0; 6-3
  32    Dillon Boshart d. Jordi Redelijk   2-6; 6-2; 12-10
  32    Russell Benkaim d. Will Danzell   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Earl Navarro d. David Gorshein   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Russell Benkaim d. Jack Lee   1-6; 6-4; 10-7
  QF    Earl Navarro d. Samuel Eden   6-0; 6-0
  QF    David Gorshein d. Anuj Watane   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Russell Benkaim d. Samuel Rubell   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jack Lee d. Michael Moll   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Samuel Eden d. Dillon Boshart   1-6; 6-3; 10-3
  QQ    David Gorshein d. Lorenzo Lorusso   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Samuel Rubell d. Alex Guzhva   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Michael Moll d. Will Danzell   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Dillon Boshart d. Harrison Gold   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Samuel Eden d. Landon Hover   6-4; 6-1
  R2    David Gorshein d. Deividas Vilys   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Lorenzo Lorusso d. Thomas Barraque   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Alex Guzhva d. Mark Mandlik   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Samuel Rubell d. Giuliano Rengifo   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Michael Moll d. Dylan Breslaw   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Will Danzell d. Alejandro Quiros   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Harrison Gold d. Micah Braswell   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Landon Hover d. Grant Dill   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Deividas Vilys d. Daniel Moreno   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Thomas Barraque d. Tyler Carlin   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Alex Guzhva d. Winston Cheung   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Giuliano Rengifo d. Daniel Krulig   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Dylan Breslaw d. Nicholas Garcia   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Will Danzell d. Jordi Redelijk   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 4, 2012 at 10:17 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative