USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach)
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Robert Hammond d. Jericho Grollman   6-0; 6-3
  PL    Keaton Allwardt d. Michael Heller   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jericho Grollman d. Michael Heller   6-2; 3-6; 10-7
  SF    Robert Hammond d. Keaton Allwardt   6-1; 4-6; 10-7

Consolation:
  SF    Earl Navarro d. David Gorshein   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Russell Benkaim d. Jack Lee   1-6; 6-4; 10-7

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Noah Makarome d. Alexander del Corral   Wo (ill)
  PL    Pietro Rimondini d. Gabriel Carvajal   Wo (inj)
  SF    Noah Makarome d. Pietro Rimondini   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Alexander del Corral d. Gabriel Carvajal   6-3; 2-0Ret (inj)

Consolation:
  SF    Daniel Soyfer d. Vasil Kirkov   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Peter Litsky d. John Carlin   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Stephen Madonia d. Jonathan Deautriell   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Cristian Gazzolo   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Stephen Madonia d. Mwendwa Mbithi   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    Jonathan Deautriell d. Cristian Gazzolo   7-5; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Alexander Poynter d. Kyle Mautner   Wo (inj)
  SF    Zachary Bessette d. Christian Haushammer   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jose Gracia d. Jordan Belga   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  PL    Alexander Knight d. Samuel Lampman   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jordan Belga d. Samuel Lampman   6-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Jose Gracia d. Alexander Knight   3-6; 6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Tate Allwardt d. Grayson Goldin   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Christian Langmo d. Oliver Landert   6-0Ret (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sophia Edwards d. Alana Wolfberg   6-3; 7-5
  PL    Charlotte Owensby d. Melissa Sakar   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  SF    Alana Wolfberg d. Charlotte Owensby   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Sophia Edwards d. Melissa Sakar   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Ulyana Shirokova d. Emma Navarro   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Jenna Dean d. Slade Coetzee   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Jaeda Daniel   6-4; 7-5
  PL    Victoria Emma d. Melissa Plambeck   Wo (inj)
  SF    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Victoria Emma   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  SF    Jaeda Daniel d. Melissa Plambeck   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Rachel Papavasilopoulos d. Kristina Fernandez   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Chloe Gullickson d. Shene Disbergen   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Olivia Thaler d. Madeline Meredith   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Jeannez Daniel d. Megan Horn   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  SF    Olivia Thaler d. Megan Horn   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  SF    Madeline Meredith d. Jeannez Daniel   6-4; 2-6; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Lauren Proctor d. Alexis Franco   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Christi Woodson d. Rebecca Morse   7-6; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nikki Kallenberg d. Julia O'Loughlin   6-4; 7-5
  PL    Brittany Lindl d. Natalia Janowicz   4-6; 6-1; 7-6
  SF    Nikki Kallenberg d. Natalia Janowicz   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Julia O'Loughlin d. Brittany Lindl   6-4; 4-6; 1-0Ret (inj)

Consolation:
  SF    Bennett Dunn d. Montana Moore   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Mary Haffey d. Courtney Meredith   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 4, 2012 at 10:17 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative