USTA Regional Tourn. (Kalamazoo)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Jeffrey Schorsch d. Stu Little   7-5; 6-3
  PL    Maximilian Fliegner d. Jeremy Bush   7-5; 7-6(3))
  SF    Jeffrey Schorsch d. Maximilian Fliegner   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Stu Little d. Jeremy Bush   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Jeffrey Schorsch d. Tyler Gardiner   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Maximilian Fliegner d. Felix Corwin   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Jeremy Bush d. Tim Corwin   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Stu Little d. Branden Metzler   6-0; 6-2
  16    Tyler Gardiner d. Ismail Kadyrov   6-2; 6-4
  16    Jeffrey Schorsch d. Nick Dykema   6-1; 6-1
  16    Maximilian Fliegner d. Dave Bacalla   7-6; 6-3
  16    Felix Corwin d. Miguel Cepeda   5-7; 6-0; 6-1
  16    Tim Corwin d. Billy Heckman   7-5; 6-3
  16    Jeremy Bush d. Vincent Lin   6-4; 6-2
  16    Stu Little d. Riley Reist   6-4; 6-3
  16    Branden Metzler d. Canyon Teague   6-3; 6-4
  32    Tyler Gardiner d. Daniel Moyer   6-3; 6-3
  32    Ismail Kadyrov d. Chance Conley   6-4; 6-2
  32    Jeffrey Schorsch d. John Zordani   6-3; 6-2
  32    Nick Dykema d. Mark Ihrig   6-2; 6-0
  32    Dave Bacalla d. Sven Kranz   7-6(6)); 6-2
  32    Maximilian Fliegner d. Luke Tsai   6-3; 6-1
  32    Miguel Cepeda d. Joshua Leiner   6-2; 6-2
  32    Felix Corwin d. Brandon Benedict   6-4; 6-0
  32    Billy Heckman d. Adam Blasinsky   7-5; 1-6; 6-3
  32    Tim Corwin d. C.J. Cash   6-1; 6-0
  32    Vincent Lin d. Alexander Woldmoe   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jeremy Bush d. Matthew McCoy   6-2; 6-1
  32    Riley Reist d. Davis Crocker   6-4; 7-6(5))
  32    Stu Little d. Richard Zhang   6-0; 6-4
  32    Branden Metzler d. Jeremy Schneider   6-2; 6-3
  32    Canyon Teague d. Thomas Fawcett   5-4Ret (inj)

Consolation:
  SF    Felix Corwin d. Tyler Gardiner   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Davis Crocker d. Dave Bacalla   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  QF    Felix Corwin d. Riley Reist   Wo (inj)
  QF    Tyler Gardiner d. Vincent Lin   7-6(5)); 6-4
  QF    Dave Bacalla d. Branden Metzler   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Davis Crocker d. Tim Corwin   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  QQ    Riley Reist d. Canyon Teague   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Vincent Lin d. Billy Heckman   4-3Ret (inj)
  QQ    Dave Bacalla d. Miguel Cepeda   6-1; 7-5
  QQ    Davis Crocker d. Jeremy Schneider   6-7; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  R2    Canyon Teague d. Chance Conley   3-6; 7-6(5)); 1-0(7)
  R2    Riley Reist d. John Zordani   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Vincent Lin d. Sven Kranz   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Billy Heckman d. Joshua Leiner   0-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  R2    Miguel Cepeda d. Adam Blasinsky   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Dave Bacalla d. Matthew McCoy   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Davis Crocker d. Nick Dykema   6-7(4); 7-5; 1-0(6)
  R2    Jeremy Schneider d. Ismail Kadyrov   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Chance Conley d. Daniel Moyer   6-0; 6-3
  R1    John Zordani d. Mark Ihrig   Wo (inj)
  R1    Sven Kranz d. Luke Tsai   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Joshua Leiner d. Brandon Benedict   6-1; 0-6; 1-0(6)
  R1    Adam Blasinsky d. C.J. Cash   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Matthew McCoy d. Alexander Woldmoe   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Davis Crocker d. Richard Zhang   6-4; 4-3Ret (inj)
  R1    Jeremy Schneider d. Thomas Fawcett   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 11, 2012 at 12:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative