USTA Regional Tourn. (Kalamazoo)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Asher Hirsch d. Peter Tarwid   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  PL    Evan Zhu d. Colin Harvey   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Peter Tarwid d. Evan Zhu   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Asher Hirsch d. Colin Harvey   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Peter Tarwid d. Eddie Grabill   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Evan Zhu d. Alex Ross   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  QF    Asher Hirsch d. Michael Lorenzini   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    Colin Harvey d. Aaron Sandberg   6-3; 7-5
  16    Peter Tarwid d. Christopher Auteri   6-2; 6-1
  16    Eddie Grabill d. Daniel Boussom   6-3; 6-1
  16    Evan Zhu d. Eric Wagner   7-5; 6-2
  16    Alex Ross d. Henry Lasoya   6-2; 6-2
  16    Michael Lorenzini d. Blake Oetting   6-2; 6-0
  16    Asher Hirsch d. Nathan Griffin   7-6(10); 6-4
  16    Colin Harvey d. Jalen Evans   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  16    Aaron Sandberg d. Weston Noall   6-0; 6-3
  32    Peter Tarwid d. Jeffrey Solomon   6-0; 6-0
  32    Christopher Auteri d. Tony Leto   6-2; 6-2
  32    Eddie Grabill d. Jack Petersen   6-4; 7-6(2))
  32    Daniel Boussom d. Steward Sell   6-1; 6-0
  32    Evan Zhu d. Anthony Arocho   6-3; 3-6; 7-6
  32    Eric Wagner d. Connor Johnston   6-4; 6-3
  32    Alex Ross d. Stephen Miller   6-0; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Henry Lasoya d. Shouta Fukamachi   6-0; 6-0
  32    Blake Oetting d. Michael Czlonka   6-2; 6-2
  32    Michael Lorenzini d. Logan Hall   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nathan Griffin d. Gabe Tishman   6-1; 6-1
  32    Asher Hirsch d. Timothy Wang   6-3; 6-4
  32    Jalen Evans d. Douglas Small   7-5; 6-1
  32    Colin Harvey d. Louis Remynse   6-2; 6-3
  32    Weston Noall d. Kevin Rothstein   7-5; 6-3
  32    Aaron Sandberg d. David Horneffer   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Eddie Grabill d. Alex Ross   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  SF    Aaron Sandberg d. Michael Lorenzini   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(0)
  QF    Alex Ross d. Jack Petersen   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  QF    Eddie Grabill d. Nathan Griffin   7-5; 7-6(4))
  QF    Aaron Sandberg d. Timothy Wang   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Michael Lorenzini d. Christopher Auteri   6-0; 6-4
  QQ    Jack Petersen d. Tony Leto   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Nathan Griffin d. Blake Oetting   6-3; 1-0Ret (ill)
  QQ    Timothy Wang d. Henry Lasoya   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Christopher Auteri d. Louis Remynse   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Tony Leto d. Weston Noall   6-0; 7-5
  R2    Jack Petersen d. Jalen Evans   4-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Nathan Griffin d. Anthony Arocho   6-7; 6-1; 1-0(5)
  R2    Blake Oetting d. Shouta Fukamachi   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Henry Lasoya d. Michael Czlonka   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Timothy Wang d. Eric Wagner   1-6; 6-1; 1-0(2)
  R2    Louis Remynse d. Daniel Boussom   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Christopher Auteri d. Kevin Rothstein   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Tony Leto d. Jeffrey Solomon   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Jack Petersen d. Steward Sell   6-3; 3-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Anthony Arocho d. Connor Johnston   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Shouta Fukamachi d. Stephen Miller   Wo (inj)
  R1    Michael Czlonka d. Logan Hall   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Timothy Wang d. Gabe Tishman   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Louis Remynse d. Douglas Small   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Kevin Rothstein d. David Horneffer   6-4; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 11, 2012 at 12:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative