USTA Regional Tourn. (Kalamazoo)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Bianca Moldovan d. Alexandria Chatt   7-5; 6-2
  PL    Marika Cusick d. Sara Remynse   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Bianca Moldovan d. Marika Cusick   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Alexandria Chatt d. Sara Remynse   7-6(6); 6-0
  QF    Bianca Moldovan d. Sydney Liggins   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Marika Cusick d. Alexandra Solovyev   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  QF    Alexandria Chatt d. Brooke Broda   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Sara Remynse d. Anna Sanford   7-5; 6-4
  16    Sydney Liggins d. Caroline Ryba   6-1; 6-2
  16    Bianca Moldovan d. Ariel Dechter   6-1; 6-3
  16    Marika Cusick d. Kailey Eaton   6-2; 6-1
  16    Alexandra Solovyev d. Meika Ashby   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Brooke Broda d. Gabriela Rosales   6-2; 6-1
  16    Alexandria Chatt d. Natalie Whalen   6-2; 6-3
  16    Anna Sanford d. Lauryn Padgett   6-0; 6-0
  16    Sara Remynse d. Jasmine Lee   6-2; 6-2
  32    Caroline Ryba d. Alexandria Najarian   6-4; 6-3
  32    Sydney Liggins d. Alysa Straub   6-2; 6-1
  32    Bianca Moldovan d. Elizabeth Zordani   6-2; 6-1
  32    Ariel Dechter d. Sarah Shadowens   6-0; 6-4
  32    Marika Cusick d. Kennedy Mulholland   6-0; 6-3
  32    Kailey Eaton d. Tiffany Chen   7-5; 6-2
  32    Meika Ashby d. Bailey Padgett   0-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Alexandra Solovyev d. Sidnay Huck   6-4; 6-7(6); 1-0(6)
  32    Gabriela Rosales d. Brittany Plaszewski   7-6(8)); 6-1
  32    Brooke Broda d. Kelsey Chin   6-3; 6-1
  32    Natalie Whalen d. Olivia Boesing   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  32    Alexandria Chatt d. Dana Huck   6-0; 6-0
  32    Lauryn Padgett d. Emma Li   6-3; 1-6; 7-5
  32    Anna Sanford d. Mary Hanna   3-6; 6-0; 6-1
  32    Jasmine Lee d. Khalia Powell   6-2; 6-3
  32    Sara Remynse d. Annemarie Emme   7-6; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Alexandria Najarian d. Sydney Liggins   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Anna Sanford d. Mary Hanna   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Alexandria Najarian d. Alexandra Solovyev   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Sydney Liggins d. Gabriela Rosales   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
  QF    Anna Sanford d. Meika Ashby   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Mary Hanna d. Brooke Broda   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Alexandria Najarian d. Elizabeth Zordani   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(12)
  QQ    Gabriela Rosales d. Natalie Whalen   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  QQ    Meika Ashby d. Olivia Boesing   7-5; 6-4
  QQ    Mary Hanna d. Caroline Ryba   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(5)
  R2    Alexandria Najarian d. Jasmine Lee   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Elizabeth Zordani d. Lauryn Padgett   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Natalie Whalen d. Tiffany Chen   Wo (inj)
  R2    Gabriela Rosales d. Bailey Padgett   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Meika Ashby d. Kelsey Chin   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Olivia Boesing d. Kailey Eaton   7-6(3); 6-4
  R2    Mary Hanna d. Ariel Dechter   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Caroline Ryba d. Annemarie Emme   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Alexandria Najarian d. Alysa Straub   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Elizabeth Zordani d. Sarah Shadowens   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Tiffany Chen d. Kennedy Mulholland   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Bailey Padgett d. Sidnay Huck   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Kelsey Chin d. Brittany Plaszewski   Wo (inj)
  R1    Olivia Boesing d. Dana Huck   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Mary Hanna d. Emma Li   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Annemarie Emme d. Khalia Powell   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 11, 2012 at 12:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative