USTA Regional Tourn. (Kalamazoo)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    Nicole Roc d. Tia Mukherjee   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
  PL    Michelle Bacalla d. Mai Nirundorn   7-6(4)1-0(5)
  SF    Tia Mukherjee d. Mai Nirundorn   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Nicole Roc d. Michelle Bacalla   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Tia Mukherjee d. Alisa Sabotic   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Mai Nirundorn d. Anika Yarlagadda   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Michelle Bacalla d. Esperanza Clem   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  QF    Nicole Roc d. Stephanie Shulman   6-0; 6-0
  16    Tia Mukherjee d. Shanoli Kumar   6-0; 6-3
  16    Alisa Sabotic d. Lahari Yelamanchili   6-4; 7-5
  16    Mai Nirundorn d. Maya Solomon   6-3; 6-0
  16    Anika Yarlagadda d. Jaedan Brown   6-2; 6-1
  16    Esperanza Clem d. Elle Hartje   6-3; 6-4
  16    Michelle Bacalla d. Katie Sesi   6-0; 6-1
  16    Stephanie Shulman d. Addison Brown   7-6(5)); 6-4
  16    Nicole Roc d. Maya Jamroz   6-0; 6-1
  32    Tia Mukherjee d. Madison Tattini   6-4; 6-3
  32    Shanoli Kumar d. Veda Sane   6-0; 6-4
  32    Lahari Yelamanchili d. Lydia Aungst   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alisa Sabotic d. Merri Kelly   6-1; 6-0
  32    Mai Nirundorn d. Olivia Chang   6-1; 6-2
  32    Maya Solomon d. Isabel Alviar   6-2; 6-1
  32    Anika Yarlagadda d. Halli Trinkle   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jaedan Brown d. Anastasia Hatfield   6-1; 6-3
  32    Elle Hartje d. Madeline Fidel   6-3; 6-0
  32    Esperanza Clem d. Sarah Hackman   6-2; 6-3
  32    Katie Sesi d. Gracey Hirsch   6-4; 6-2
  32    Michelle Bacalla d. Madelyn Yergler   6-4; 6-0
  32    Stephanie Shulman d. Claire Koscielski   6-0; 1-6; 1-0(5)
  32    Addison Brown d. Kate Harvey   6-2; 6-2
  32    Maya Jamroz d. Alexandra Vesikallio   6-4; 6-2
  32    Nicole Roc d. Kathleen Jones   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Alisa Sabotic d. Madison Tattini   7-5; 7-6(8))
  SF    Esperanza Clem d. Jaedan Brown   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Madison Tattini d. Anika Yarlagadda   7-6(5)); 6-2
  QF    Alisa Sabotic d. Olivia Chang   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Jaedan Brown d. Stephanie Shulman   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Esperanza Clem d. Lahari Yelamanchili   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Madison Tattini d. Addison Brown   5-7; 6-1; 1-0(4)
  QQ    Olivia Chang d. Elle Hartje   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Jaedan Brown d. Gracey Hirsch   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Lahari Yelamanchili d. Kathleen Jones   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Madison Tattini d. Maya Jamroz   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Addison Brown d. Lydia Aungst   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Olivia Chang d. Katie Sesi   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Elle Hartje d. Anastasia Hatfield   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Jaedan Brown d. Sarah Hackman   -6(4); 6-4; 1-0(5)
  R2    Gracey Hirsch d. Maya Solomon   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Lahari Yelamanchili d. Kate Harvey   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Kathleen Jones d. Shanoli Kumar   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)
  R1    Madison Tattini d. Veda Sane   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Lydia Aungst d. Merri Kelly   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Olivia Chang d. Isabel Alviar   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(9)
  R1    Anastasia Hatfield d. Halli Trinkle   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Sarah Hackman d. Madeline Fidel   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Gracey Hirsch d. Madelyn Yergler   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Kate Harvey d. Claire Koscielski   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Kathleen Jones d. Alexandra Vesikallio   6-1; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 11, 2012 at 12:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative