USTA Regional Tourn. (Kalamazoo)
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Samuel Komis d. Anand Saluja   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Robert Cash d. Donovan Nguyen   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Anand Saluja d. Robert Cash   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Samuel Komis d. Donovan Nguyen   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Soh Kuyama d. Alan Arocho   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Morgan Ihrig d. Raymond Richardson   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jake Van Emburgh d. Josh Mukherjee   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Jason Kerst d. Kristopher Ortega   Wo (inj)
  SF    Josh Mukherjee d. Kristopher Ortega   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Jake Van Emburgh d. Jason Kerst   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Joseph Thomas d. Justice Jones   5-7; 6-1; 1-0(4)
  SF    Sean Patrick d. John Drake   6-2; 7-5

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Asher Hirsch d. Peter Tarwid   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  PL    Evan Zhu d. Colin Harvey   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Peter Tarwid d. Evan Zhu   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Asher Hirsch d. Colin Harvey   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Eddie Grabill d. Alex Ross   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  SF    Aaron Sandberg d. Michael Lorenzini   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(0)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jeffrey Schorsch d. Stu Little   7-5; 6-3
  PL    Maximilian Fliegner d. Jeremy Bush   7-5; 7-6(3))
  SF    Jeffrey Schorsch d. Maximilian Fliegner   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Stu Little d. Jeremy Bush   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Felix Corwin d. Tyler Gardiner   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Davis Crocker d. Dave Bacalla   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nicole Roc d. Tia Mukherjee   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
  PL    Michelle Bacalla d. Mai Nirundorn   7-6(4)1-0(5)
  SF    Tia Mukherjee d. Mai Nirundorn   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Nicole Roc d. Michelle Bacalla   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Alisa Sabotic d. Madison Tattini   7-5; 7-6(8))
  SF    Esperanza Clem d. Jaedan Brown   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hannah Lairmore d. Molly Sandberg   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Sasha Hartje d. Danielle Burich   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Molly Sandberg d. Sasha Hartje   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Hannah Lairmore d. Danielle Burich   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Caroline Szabo d. Jeannie Nash   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Monique Karoub d. Carolyn Campana   0-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brienne Minor d. Zoe Spence   7-6(5); 6-3
  PL    Caroline Dolehide d. Stephanie Smith   4-6; 7-5; 7-6(3)
  SF    Brienne Minor d. Caroline Dolehide   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    Zoe Spence d. Stephanie Smith   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Lauren Lomax d. Alexandra Sanford   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  SF    Davina Nguyen d. Tiffany Chen   6-0; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Bianca Moldovan d. Alexandria Chatt   7-5; 6-2
  PL    Marika Cusick d. Sara Remynse   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Bianca Moldovan d. Marika Cusick   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Alexandria Chatt d. Sara Remynse   7-6(6); 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Alexandria Najarian d. Sydney Liggins   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Anna Sanford d. Mary Hanna   6-4; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 11, 2012 at 12:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative