USTA Regional Tourn. (Glen Cove)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Patrick Kypson d. Dennis Afanasev   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Joshua Marchalik d. Patrick Wyeth   2-6; 6-0; 6-3
  SF    Dennis Afanasev d. Patrick Wyeth   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Patrick Kypson d. Joshua Marchalik   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Patrick Wyeth d. Ryan Goetz   3-6; 6-0; 6-2
  QF    Dennis Afanasev d. Alan Delman   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Joshua Marchalik d. John Speicher   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Patrick Kypson d. Justin Leslie   6-0; 6-0
  16    Patrick Wyeth d. Gokul Murugesan   6-3; 6-4
  16    Ryan Goetz d. Richard Ciamarra   7-5; 6-1
  16    Dennis Afanasev d. Philip Raytburg   6-2; 6-2
  16    Alan Delman d. Keegan Morris   3--6; -6-2; -6-2
  16    Joshua Marchalik d. Revanth Boppana   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  16    John Speicher d. Jake Fishkin   6-1; 6-0
  16    Justin Leslie d. Finbar Talcott   6-2; 6-2
  16    Patrick Kypson d. Mark Wu   6-0; 6-3
  32    Patrick Wyeth d. Peter Lohrbach   6-1; 6-2
  32    Gokul Murugesan d. Carsyn Smith   6-3; 6-0
  32    Richard Ciamarra d. Sumit Sarkar   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Ryan Goetz d. James Ignatowich   6-3; 6-2
  32    Dennis Afanasev d. Harris Foulkes   6-2; 6-1
  32    Philip Raytburg d. Alec Powers   6-1; 6-0
  32    Keegan Morris d. Brian Niguidula   6-3; 6-4
  32    Alan Delman d. Charlie Sharton   6-7; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Revanth Boppana d. Robert Smithline   6-1; 6-2
  32    Joshua Marchalik d. Christopher Kralik   7-6; 7-6
  32    Jake Fishkin d. Colin Sacco   6-4; 6-2
  32    John Speicher d. Ryan Fu   6-3; 6-2
  32    Finbar Talcott d. William Peters   5-7; 7-6; 6-1
  32    Justin Leslie d. Nasser Ghaffar   6-1; 6-0
  32    Mark Wu d. Joshua Keitelman   6-0; 6-1
  32    Patrick Kypson d. Cameron Gruss   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Ryan Goetz d. Alan Delman   6-2; 6-3
  SF    John Speicher d. Justin Leslie   Wo (inj)
  QF    Alan Delman d. Finbar Talcott   6-0; 7-5
  QF    Ryan Goetz d. Revanth Boppana   6-4; 6-7; 10-7
  QF    Justin Leslie d. Colin Sacco   6-0; 6-4
  QF    John Speicher d. Richard Ciamarra   6-4; 2-6; 10-7
  QQ    Finbar Talcott d. Mark Wu   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Revanth Boppana d. Harris Foulkes   6-1; 3-6; 12-10
  QQ    Colin Sacco d. Christopher Kralik   4-6; 7-5; 10-8
  QQ    Richard Ciamarra d. Gokul Murugesan   6-1; 0-6; 10-4
  R2    Mark Wu d. Peter Lohrbach   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Finbar Talcott d. James Ignatowich   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Harris Foulkes d. Jake Fishkin   Wd (ill)
  R2    Revanth Boppana d. Brian Niguidula   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Christopher Kralik d. Keegan Morris   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Colin Sacco d. Philip Raytburg   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Richard Ciamarra d. Nasser Ghaffar   6-0; 7-5
  R2    Gokul Murugesan d. Cameron Gruss   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Peter Lohrbach d. Carsyn Smith   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  R1    James Ignatowich d. Sumit Sarkar   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Harris Foulkes d. Alec Powers   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Brian Niguidula d. Charlie Sharton   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Christopher Kralik d. Robert Smithline   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Colin Sacco d. Ryan Fu   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Nasser Ghaffar d. William Peters   1-6; 7-5; 10-6
  R1    Cameron Gruss d. Joshua Keitelman   6-4; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 4, 2012 at 2:20 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative