USTA Regional Tourn. (Glen Cove)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Gary Fishkin d. Cannon Kingsley   7-5; 5-7; 6-3
  PL    Daniel Pellerito d. Ronald Hohmann   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Gary Fishkin d. Daniel Pellerito   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Cannon Kingsley d. Ronald Hohmann   7-5; 7-6
  QF    Gary Fishkin d. Maxwell Benson   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Daniel Pellerito d. Harris Walker   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Cannon Kingsley d. William Woodall   6-2; 4-6; 6-0
  QF    Ronald Hohmann d. Luke Smith   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    Gary Fishkin d. Gardner Howe   6-3; 6-0
  16    Maxwell Benson d. William Turchetta   6-2; 6-1
  16    Daniel Pellerito d. Bobby Neuner   6-3; 6-0
  16    Harris Walker d. Connor Fu   6-1; 7-6
  16    Cannon Kingsley d. Patrick Maloney   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  16    William Woodall d. Michael Medvedev   6-2; 6-2
  16    Ronald Hohmann d. Adam Oscislawski   6-2; 6-0
  16    Luke Smith d. Spencer Brachman   6-0; 6-2
  32    Gary Fishkin d. Finn Garner   7-5; 6-3
  32    Gardner Howe d. Sean Attebery   6-1; 6-2
  32    William Turchetta d. Tyler Zhang   6-3; 6-2
  32    Maxwell Benson d. Damien Ruparel   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Daniel Pellerito d. Ethan Leon   6-1; 6-2
  32    Bobby Neuner d. Derek Raskopf   7-5; 6-4
  32    Harris Walker d. Zachary Lieb   6-1; 6-1
  32    Connor Fu d. Abhinav Srivastava   6-3; 6-1
  32    Cannon Kingsley d. Ronan Jachuck   6-3; 6-0
  32    Patrick Maloney d. Lex Decker   6-0; 6-2
  32    Michael Medvedev d. Oliver Jevtovic   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
  32    William Woodall d. Michael Sun   6-1; 6-3
  32    Adam Oscislawski d. Joshua Berman   6-1; 6-3
  32    Ronald Hohmann d. Tyler Pomerance   6-0; 6-1
  32    Spencer Brachman d. Luke Riemann   7-5; -3-6; -6-2
  32    Luke Smith d. Matthew Donahue   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Patrick Maloney d. Harris Walker   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Luke Smith d. William Woodall   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Harris Walker d. Finn Garner   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Patrick Maloney d. Maxwell Benson   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Luke Smith d. Michael Sun   2-6; 6-4; 10-2
  QF    William Woodall d. Joshua Berman   3-6; 6-0; 10-6
  QQ    Finn Garner d. Damien Ruparel   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Patrick Maloney d. Ethan Leon   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Michael Sun d. Ronan Jachuck   6-1; 7-5
  QQ    Joshua Berman d. Gardner Howe   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Finn Garner d. Spencer Brachman   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Damien Ruparel d. Adam Oscislawski   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Ethan Leon d. Michael Medvedev   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Patrick Maloney d. Zachary Lieb   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Ronan Jachuck d. Connor Fu   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Michael Sun d. Bobby Neuner   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Joshua Berman d. William Turchetta   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Gardner Howe d. Luke Riemann   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Finn Garner d. Sean Attebery   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Damien Ruparel d. Tyler Zhang   6-0; 7-6
  R1    Ethan Leon d. Derek Raskopf   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Zachary Lieb d. Abhinav Srivastava   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Ronan Jachuck d. Lex Decker   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Michael Sun d. Oliver Jevtovic   Wo (inj)
  R1    Joshua Berman d. Tyler Pomerance   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Luke Riemann d. Matthew Donahue   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 4, 2012 at 2:20 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative