USTA Regional Tourn. (Lexington)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Adam Neff d. Thomas Jahn   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  PL    Oren Vasser d. Kamran Farid   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Adam Neff d. Kamran Farid   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Thomas Jahn d. Oren Vasser   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Adam Neff d. Tyler Stice   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Kamran Farid d. Brandon Chou   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Oren Vasser d. Lucas Sakamaki   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Thomas Jahn d. Grant Smith   6-2; 6-0
  16    Adam Neff d. Saiprakash Goli   6-0; 6-1
  16    Tyler Stice d. Daniel Sharygin  
  16    Brandon Chou d. Jack Dabek   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  16    Kamran Farid d. Shashank Singuri   6-0; 6-1
  16    Lucas Sakamaki d. Ritik Sundaram   6-2; 6-2
  16    Oren Vasser d. Joseph Kelly   6-0; 6-0
  16    Grant Smith d. Ian Brady   6-0; 6-4
  16    Thomas Jahn d. Anderson McDowell   6-0; 6-0
  32    Adam Neff d. Joshua Cole   6-1; 6-0
  32    Saiprakash Goli d. Dingkun Yan   Def (ns)
  32    Tyler Stice d. Kevin Wacnik   Def (ns)
  32    Daniel Sharygin d. Cameron Smith   Def (ns)
  32    Jack Dabek d. Thomas Friel   6-2; 6-1
  32    Brandon Chou d. Billy Burress   6-2; 6-3
  32    Kamran Farid d. Alex Karev   6-0; 6-0
  32    Shashank Singuri d. Grant Conatser   6-3; 6-2
  32    Lucas Sakamaki d. Shashank Reddy   2-6; 6-0; 7-6(4)
  32    Ritik Sundaram d. Jack Dawson   6-1; 6-4
  32    Joseph Kelly d. Matthan Tharakan   6-3; 6-3
  32    Oren Vasser d. Nathan Zhang   6-3; 6-2
  32    Ian Brady d. Paul Reynolds   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  32    Grant Smith d. Alex Horn   6-0; 6-0
  32    Anderson McDowell d. Niza Simunyola   2-6; 6-1; 6-1; 10-8

Consolation:
  SF    Tyler Stice d. Ian Brady   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Grant Smith d. Paul Reynolds   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Ian Brady d. Brandon Chou   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Tyler Stice d. Ritik Sundaram   7-6(11); 7-5
  QF    Grant Smith d. Shashank Singuri   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Paul Reynolds d. Lucas Sakamaki   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Ian Brady d. Joshua Cole   7-6(5); 6-3
  QQ    Ritik Sundaram d. Billy Burress   6-3; -6(4); 1-0(5)
  QQ    Shashank Singuri d. Nathan Zhang   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Paul Reynolds d. Saiprakash Goli   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Joshua Cole d. Anderson McDowell   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Ian Brady d. Cameron Smith   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Billy Burress d. Joseph Kelly   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Ritik Sundaram d. Alex Karev   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Shashank Singuri d. Shashank Reddy   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Nathan Zhang d. Jack Dabek   1-6; 21-0(5)
  R2    Paul Reynolds d. Daniel Sharygin   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Saiprakash Goli d. Niza Simunyola   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Joshua Cole d. Dingkun Yan   Def (ns)
  R1    Cameron Smith d. Kevin Wacnik   Def (ns)
  R1    Billy Burress d. Thomas Friel   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Alex Karev d. Grant Conatser   4-6; 6-3; 1-0; 7-6(2)
  R1    Shashank Reddy d. Jack Dawson   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Nathan Zhang d. Matthan Tharakan   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Paul Reynolds d. Alex Horn   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 3, 2012 at 4:33 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative