USTA Regional Tourn. (West Chester, Pa)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Nathan Perrone d. William Howells   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Sebastian Mermersky d. Alexander Donski   6-3; 6-2
  SF    William Howells d. Sebastian Mermersky   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Nathan Perrone d. Alexander Donski   6-3; 6-4
  QF    William Howells d. Earl Hsieh   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Sebastian Mermersky d. Jack Tascher   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Alexander Donski d. Nicolas Kshatri   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Nathan Perrone d. Abhijeet Joshi   6-3; 7-6(5)
  16    William Howells d. Andres Ballesteros   6-3; 6-1
  16    Earl Hsieh d. David Zhang   7-5; 7-5
  16    Sebastian Mermersky d. Graham Conron   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jack Tascher d. Jonathan Holtzman   6-0; 6-1
  16    Nicolas Kshatri d. Sumukh Pathi   6-2; 6-3
  16    Alexander Donski d. Kevin Xu   6-4; 6-4
  16    Abhijeet Joshi d. Alex Mascioli   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
  16    Nathan Perrone d. Kabir Sarita   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  32    William Howells d. Justin Chong   6-2; 6-2
  32    Andres Ballesteros d. Vishnu Joshi   6-7(6); 6-2; 6-4
  32    David Zhang d. James Scotty   6-2; 6-3
  32    Earl Hsieh d. Mitchell Starominsky   6-4; 6-1
  32    Sebastian Mermersky d. Ivan Dokov   5-7; 7-6(1)Ret (inj)
  32    Graham Conron d. William McDevitt   6-4; 6-2
  32    Jack Tascher d. Joshua Raymundo   7-5; 6-0
  32    Jonathan Holtzman d. Matthew Chen   6-2; 6-0
  32    Sumukh Pathi d. Thibault Vernier   6-1; 7-5
  32    Nicolas Kshatri d. Reese Daly   6-4; 6-1
  32    Alexander Donski d. Alec Angradi   6-4; 6-4
  32    Kevin Xu d. Sam Farber   6-3; 6-0
  32    Alex Mascioli d. Isaac Eck   6-2; 6-1
  32    Abhijeet Joshi d. Adrian Roji   6-0; 6-3
  32    Kabir Sarita d. Michael Dickson   6-3; 6-7(7); 6-0
  32    Nathan Perrone d. Quang Nguyen   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Jack Tascher d. Kabir Sarita   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Kevin Xu d. Earl Hsieh   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Sam Farber d. Abhijeet Joshi   Wo (emerg)
  QF    David Zhang d. Nicolas Kshatri   6-4; 7-5
  QQ    Kabir Sarita d. Alex Mascioli   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  QQ    Kevin Xu d. Joshua Raymundo   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Sam Farber d. Jonathan Holtzman   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    David Zhang d. Andres Ballesteros   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Kabir Sarita d. Vishnu Joshi   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Alex Mascioli d. Mitchell Starominsky   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Kevin Xu d. William McDevitt   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Joshua Raymundo d. Sumukh Pathi   7-6(4); 6-4
  R2    Jonathan Holtzman d. Reese Daly   1-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
  R2    Sam Farber d. Graham Conron   6-2; 6-2
  R2    David Zhang d. Adrian Roji   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Andres Ballesteros d. Quang Nguyen   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Vishnu Joshi d. Justin Chong   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Mitchell Starominsky d. James Scotty   7-5; 7-5
  R1    William McDevitt d. Ivan Dokov   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Joshua Raymundo d. Matthew Chen   4-6; 7-6(7); 12-10
  R1    Reese Daly d. Thibault Vernier   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Sam Farber d. Alec Angradi   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Adrian Roji d. Isaac Eck   7-6(0); 6-4
  R1    Quang Nguyen d. Michael Dickson   6-4; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 4, 2012 at 10:20 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative