USTA Regional Tourn. (Carmel)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Logan Staggs d. William Griffith   6-3; 7-6
  PL    Daniel Morkovine d. Jayson Amos   Wo (inj)
  SF    William Griffith d. Daniel Morkovine   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Logan Staggs d. Jayson Amos   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Daniel Morkovine d. Michael Nguyen   6-4; 6-2
  QF    William Griffith d. J. T. Nishimura   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Logan Staggs d. Kenneth Tao   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jayson Amos d. Brandon Sutter   6-2; 6-3
  16    Daniel Morkovine d. Sriman Kolachalam   3-6; 7-5; 4-2Ret (inj)
  16    Michael Nguyen d. Eric Spence   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    J. T. Nishimura d. Mason Vierra   5-7; 6-0; 6-2
  16    William Griffith d. Bradley Wong   6-2; 6-1
  16    Kenneth Tao d. Nathan Oppenheim   6-3; 6-2
  16    Logan Staggs d. Manpreet Tiwana   6-4; 6-3
  16    Jayson Amos d. David Ball   6-4; 6-4
  16    Brandon Sutter d. Joshua Pompan   4-6; 7-5; 6-0
  32    Daniel Morkovine d. Jacob Roberts   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Sriman Kolachalam d. Ruthwick Pathireddy   6-1; 6-2
  32    Eric Spence d. Michael Feldman   6-2; 6-3
  32    Michael Nguyen d. Sathwick Pathireddy   6-1; 6-1
  32    J. T. Nishimura d. Brian Sun   6-1; 6-2
  32    Mason Vierra d. William Boyd   6-2; 6-2
  32    William Griffith d. Miguel Diaz   6-2; 6-0
  32    Bradley Wong d. Gregory Lyon   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Nathan Oppenheim d. Brenden Lum   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kenneth Tao d. Jack Murphy   7-5; 6-0
  32    Manpreet Tiwana d. Alexander Brenner   6-0; 6-2
  32    Logan Staggs d. Teague Hamilton   7-5; 6-4
  32    Jayson Amos d. Parker Silverman   6-1; 6-2
  32    David Ball d. Benjamin Vierra   7-5; 6-1
  32    Joshua Pompan d. Alexander Solonin   6-1; 6-1
  32    Brandon Sutter d. Andrew Gong   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Miguel Diaz d. J. T. Nishimura   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    Kenneth Tao d. Teague Hamilton   6-3; 6-2
  QF    J. T. Nishimura d. Joshua Pompan   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Miguel Diaz d. Michael Nguyen   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Teague Hamilton d. Brandon Sutter   Wo (inj)
  QF    Kenneth Tao d. Eric Spence   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Joshua Pompan d. David Ball   6-2; 7-6
  QQ    Miguel Diaz d. Manpreet Tiwana   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Teague Hamilton d. Bradley Wong   6-4; 7-6
  QQ    Eric Spence d. Alexander Solonin   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R2    Joshua Pompan d. Jacob Roberts   6-2; 6-3
  R2    David Ball d. Michael Feldman   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Manpreet Tiwana d. Brian Sun   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Miguel Diaz d. Nathan Oppenheim   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Bradley Wong d. Jack Murphy   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Teague Hamilton d. Mason Vierra   6-4; 3-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Eric Spence d. Benjamin Vierra   6-4; 4-1Ret (inj)
  R2    Alexander Solonin d. Sriman Kolachalam   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jacob Roberts d. Ruthwick Pathireddy   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Michael Feldman d. Sathwick Pathireddy   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Brian Sun d. William Boyd   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Miguel Diaz d. Gregory Lyon   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Jack Murphy d. Brenden Lum   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Teague Hamilton d. Alexander Brenner   6-2; 7-6
  R1    Benjamin Vierra d. Parker Silverman   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Alexander Solonin d. Andrew Gong   6-4; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 5, 2012 at 2:41 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative