USTA Regional Tourn. (Carmel)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Victor Pham d. Neel Bedekar   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Andy Huang d. Adrian Chamdani   Wo (inj)
  SF    Victor Pham d. Adrian Chamdani   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Neel Bedekar d. Andy Huang   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Adrian Chamdani d. Andy Zhou   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Victor Pham d. Sean Alves   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Neel Bedekar d. Julian Gordy   6-2; 7-6
  QF    Andy Huang d. Justin Sun   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  16    Andy Zhou d. Darius MacKenzie   6-2; 6-2
  16    Adrian Chamdani d. Alexander Keyser   6-3; 6-0
  16    Victor Pham d. Jonathan Li   6-1; 6-3
  16    Sean Alves d. Sean Ko   7-5; 4-4Ret (inj)
  16    Julian Gordy d. Kimo Barrere   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  16    Neel Bedekar d. Zachary Hewlin   6-4; 6-3
  16    Justin Sun d. Daniel Cardiff   6-3; 6-1
  16    Andy Huang d. Tommy Cheng   6-2; 3-6; 6-0
  32    Darius MacKenzie d. Sreyas Kolachalam   6-1; 2-6; 7-5
  32    Andy Zhou d. Konrad Kozlowski   6-2; 6-4
  32    Adrian Chamdani d. Vayum Arora   7-5; 6-2
  32    Alexander Keyser d. Zac Brodney   5-7; 7-6; 6-4
  32    Victor Pham d. Gabriel Rapoport   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jonathan Li d. Kevin Bondar   6-2; 6-0
  32    Sean Alves d. Matthew Campana   6-2; 6-3
  32    Sean Ko d. Riley Scott   6-1; 6-3
  32    Julian Gordy d. Nick Boesel   6-0; 6-1
  32    Kimo Barrere d. Miles Prim   7-6; 6-0
  32    Zachary Hewlin d. Tilden Oliver   6-2; 6-0
  32    Neel Bedekar d. Winston Limhengco   6-2; 6-1
  32    Daniel Cardiff d. Vikram Chari   6-4; 6-3
  32    Justin Sun d. Tytus Chen   Wd (ill)
  32    Tommy Cheng d. Brian Lee   6-3; 6-4
  32    Andy Huang d. David Goulak   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Andy Zhou d. Sean Alves   5-7; 6-2; 1-0
  SF    Jonathan Li d. Julian Gordy   6-3; 2-6; 1-0
  QF    Sean Alves d. Vayum Arora   7-6; 5-7; 1-0
  QF    Andy Zhou d. Matthew Campana   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jonathan Li d. Justin Sun   Wo (inj)
  QF    Julian Gordy d. Vikram Chari   6-3; 2-6; 1-0
  QQ    Vayum Arora d. Konrad Kozlowski   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Matthew Campana d. Gabriel Rapoport   2-6; 6-4; 1-0
  QQ    Jonathan Li d. Sean Ko   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Vikram Chari d. Darius MacKenzie   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R2    Konrad Kozlowski d. Tommy Cheng   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Vayum Arora d. Daniel Cardiff   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Gabriel Rapoport d. Zachary Hewlin   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Matthew Campana d. Kimo Barrere   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Sean Ko d. Miles Prim   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Jonathan Li d. Tilden Oliver   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Vikram Chari d. Alexander Keyser   Wo (inj)
  R2    Darius MacKenzie d. David Goulak   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Konrad Kozlowski d. Sreyas Kolachalam   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Vayum Arora d. Zac Brodney   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Gabriel Rapoport d. Kevin Bondar   6-1; 5-7; 1-0
  R1    Matthew Campana d. Riley Scott   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Miles Prim d. Nick Boesel   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Tilden Oliver d. Winston Limhengco   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R1    David Goulak d. Brian Lee   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 5, 2012 at 2:41 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative