USTA Regional Tourn. (Carmel)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Sam Riffice d. Sean Hill   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Conrad Russell d. Mitchell Iwahiro   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Sean Hill d. Mitchell Iwahiro   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Sam Riffice d. Conrad Russell   6-1; 3-6; 6-1
  QF    Mitchell Iwahiro d. Paul Barretto   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Sean Hill d. Dominic Barretto   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Conrad Russell d. Jerod Mah   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Sam Riffice d. Joseph Myles Conlin   6-1; 6-2
  16    Mitchell Iwahiro d. Bryce Pereira   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Paul Barretto d. Ryan Seggerman   6-4; 6-2
  16    Dominic Barretto d. Brandon Lam   6-2; 2-6; 7-6
  16    Sean Hill d. Alexander Rushin   7-5; 6-1
  16    Conrad Russell d. Andrew Ton   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jerod Mah d. Stanley Morris   6-1; 6-3
  16    Joseph Myles Conlin d. Andre Xiao   7-5; 6-1
  16    Sam Riffice d. Trenton Nield   6-4; 7-5
  32    Bryce Pereira d. Daly Meinert   7-5; 6-1
  32    Mitchell Iwahiro d. Kento Perera   6-2; 6-2
  32    Paul Barretto d. Lucas Bellamy   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ryan Seggerman d. Isaac Pashenkov   7-6; 6-3
  32    Brandon Lam d. Mayson Xue   6-4; 6-2
  32    Dominic Barretto d. Winston Yu   6-2; 6-1
  32    Alexander Rushin d. Austen Huang   6-2; 7-5
  32    Sean Hill d. Ronak Baldua   6-1; 7-5
  32    Andrew Ton d. Joshua Yoo   6-0; 6-3
  32    Conrad Russell d. Austin Johnson   6-3; 6-1
  32    Stanley Morris d. Daniel Nomura   7-5; 6-3
  32    Jerod Mah d. Randy Cory   6-1; 3-0Ret (inj)
  32    Andre Xiao d. Jenson Brooksby   7-5; 6-4
  32    Joseph Myles Conlin d. Brandon Nakashima   6-4; 6-0
  32    Trenton Nield d. Kailas Shekar   6-1; 7-6
  32    Sam Riffice d. Samuel Feit   6-0; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Paul Barretto d. Andre Xiao   4-6; 7-6; 1-0
  SF    Alexander Rushin d. Jerod Mah   Wo (inj)
  QF    Andre Xiao d. Dominic Barretto   2-6; 6-4; 1-0
  QF    Paul Barretto d. Mayson Xue   Wo (inj)
  QF    Alexander Rushin d. Joseph Myles Conlin   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Jerod Mah d. Brandon Nakashima   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Andre Xiao d. Kento Perera   2-6; 7-6; 1-0
  QQ    Mayson Xue d. Austen Huang   6-4; 5-7; 1-0
  QQ    Alexander Rushin d. Brandon Lam   7-6; 6-3
  QQ    Brandon Nakashima d. Bryce Pereira   4-6Ret (inj)
  R2    Kento Perera d. Trenton Nield   6-7; 7-5; 1-0
  R2    Andre Xiao d. Isaac Pashenkov   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Mayson Xue d. Stanley Morris   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Austen Huang d. Andrew Ton   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Alexander Rushin d. Austin Johnson   7-6; 7-5
  R2    Brandon Lam d. Randy Cory   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Brandon Nakashima d. Ryan Seggerman   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Bryce Pereira d. Samuel Feit   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Kento Perera d. Daly Meinert   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Isaac Pashenkov d. Lucas Bellamy   6-2; 7-6
  R1    Mayson Xue d. Winston Yu   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Austen Huang d. Ronak Baldua   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Austin Johnson d. Joshua Yoo   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Randy Cory d. Daniel Nomura   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Brandon Nakashima d. Jenson Brooksby   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Samuel Feit d. Kailas Shekar   6-4; 2-6; 1-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 5, 2012 at 2:41 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative