L1 Midtown Eastern Des. Closed B16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles Main Draw   
  F    William Blumberg d. Maverick Lin   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Robert Levine d. Michael Chen   6-2; 6-1
  SF    William Blumberg d. Robert Levine   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Maverick Lin d. Michael Chen   6-2; 6-4
  QF    William Blumberg d. Artem Khrapko   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Robert Levine d. Gabe Tishman   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Michael Chen d. Matthew Gamble   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    Maverick Lin d. Cameron Daniels   6-1; 6-1
  16    William Blumberg d. Myles Schalet   6-2; 6-2
  16    Artem Khrapko d. Fredrick Zaretsky   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Robert Levine d. James Aronson   6-4; 6-3
  16    Gabe Tishman d. Jeffrey Rodgers   6-3; 7-6(6))
  16    Michael Chen d. Lubomir Cuba   6-1; 6-4
  16    Matthew Gamble d. Tyler Schick   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  16    Cameron Daniels d. Bryant Born   6-3; 6-4
  16    Maverick Lin d. Edan Sossen   6-2; 6-2
  32    William Blumberg d. Julian Rozenstein   6-1; 6-2
  32    Myles Schalet d. Sam Turchetta   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Artem Khrapko d. Jonathan Paris   6-1; 6-0
  32    Fredrick Zaretsky d. Daniel Wright   7-5; 6-1
  32    Robert Levine d. Jordan Benjamin   6-4; 6-3
  32    James Aronson d. Ethan Wilcox   7-6(4)); 7-5
  32    Gabe Tishman d. Eric Wagner   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
  32    Jeffrey Rodgers d. Matthew Renzi   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Lubomir Cuba d. Gal Sossen   6-3; 6-1
  32    Michael Chen d. Jack Turchetta   6-1; 6-1
  32    Matthew Gamble d. Dylan Brittis-Tannenbaum   6-2; 6-4
  32    Tyler Schick d. Connor Lin   6-3; 6-1
  32    Bryant Born d. Jimmy Purdy   6-4; 6-2
  32    Cameron Daniels d. Benjamin Rosen   6-1; 7-6(4)
  32    Edan Sossen d. Henry Tell   6-2; 6-1
  32    Maverick Lin d. Christopher Auteri   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Julian Rozenstein d. Gabe Tishman   7-5; 6-3; 10-7
  QF    Artem Khrapko d. Jordan Benjamin   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Cameron Daniels d. Jack Turchetta   6-3; 3-6; 10-3
  QF    Matthew Gamble d. Christopher Auteri   7-5; 6-4
  QQ    Julian Rozenstein d. Bryant Born   4-6; 7-5; 10-6
  QQ    Jordan Benjamin d. Eric Wagner   6-2; 4-6; 10-5
  QQ    Jack Turchetta d. James Aronson   6-1; 7-6(5))
  QQ    Christopher Auteri d. Fredrick Zaretsky   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Julian Rozenstein d. Edan Sossen   6-3; 3-6; 10-6
  R2    Bryant Born d. Daniel Wright   4-6; 7-5; 11-9
  R2    Jordan Benjamin d. Tyler Schick   4-6; 6-3; 10-5
  R2    Eric Wagner d. Lubomir Cuba   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jack Turchetta d. Jeffrey Rodgers   6-2; 6-1
  R2    James Aronson d. Connor Lin   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
  R2    Fredrick Zaretsky d. Jimmy Purdy   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Christopher Auteri d. Myles Schalet   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Julian Rozenstein d. Sam Turchetta   4-6; 6-1; 10-5
  R1    Daniel Wright d. Jonathan Paris   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Jordan Benjamin d. Ethan Wilcox   7-6(2); 7-5
  R1    Eric Wagner d. Matthew Renzi   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Jack Turchetta d. Gal Sossen   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Connor Lin d. Dylan Brittis-Tannenbaum   6-7(8); 6-4; 12-10
  R1    Jimmy Purdy d. Benjamin Rosen   6-4; 3-6; 10-6
  R1    Christopher Auteri d. Henry Tell   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 16, 2012 at 9:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative