ITA BG14 Fall Circuit
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Richter Jordaan d. Tom Melville   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Richter Jordaan d. Jack Moldenhauer   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Tom Melville d. Stefan Orton-Urbina   6-0; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Adam Tzeng d. Elliot Klein   6-2; 6-7; 6-0
  SF    Elliot Klein d. Marcos Zelver   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Adam Tzeng d. Mitchell Johnson   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Zachary Tuvida d. Noah Austin   6-2; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Brett Finan d. Brigham Andrus   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Brigham Andrus d. Cesar Castro   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  SF    Brett Finan d. Caden Moortgat   4-6; 6-2; 6-4

South Draw:
  F    Noah Austin d. Keith McMullin   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Noah Austin d. Cooper Harrison   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Keith McMullin d. Eric Lim   6-2; 2-6; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Aurin Bagchi d. Patrick Seby   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Aurin Bagchi d. Sam Hafen   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Patrick Seby d. Charlie Franks   3-6; 6-4; 1-0Ret (inj)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Jesse Haas d. Miller Silbey   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Jesse Haas d. Jared Mansell   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    Miller Silbey d. Jonathan Ben-Rey   Wd (inj)

Southwest Draw:
  SF    Spencer Smith d. Emry Wood   7-5; 3-6; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Eliza Hafen d. Mariela Hollines   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Mariela Hollines d. Camryn Moortgat   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Eliza Hafen d. Anshika Singh   6-4; 6-4

West Draw:
  F    Sadie Moseley d. Madison Shea   6-7; 7-6; 6-4
  SF    Madison Shea d. Margot Shea   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Sadie Moseley d. Devon Austin-Canning   6-0; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Sophie Henderson d. Tatum Burger   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Sophie Henderson d. Emily Strande   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Tatum Burger d. Sydnie Wright   6-3; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Ella Samer d. Abie King   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Abie King d. Ellie Gamble  
  SF    Ella Samer d. Riley Clayeux   6-2; 6-4

Northwest Draw:
  F    Sydnie Wright d. Emily Strande   6-2; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Margot Shea d. Devon Austin-Canning   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 10, 2012 at 4:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative