31th Annual RRC Jr. Classic
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Braden Shick d. Colin Tuttle   4-1; 4-0
  PL    Xander Barber d. Sunimal Desilva   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Colin Tuttle d. Sunimal Desilva   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Braden Shick d. Xander Barber   3-5; 4-0; 1-0

Consolation:

All Boys' 10 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles Red Extraback to top   
  SF    Reilly Jordan d. Joseph Damare   4-0; 4-0
  SF    John Hankinson d. Davis Barrow   4-0; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Red Extra Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Sam Dively d. Sagar Pandit   4-2; 4-1
  PL    Blake Roegner d. Nathan Lieberman   1-4; 5-4; 1-0
  SF    Sagar Pandit d. Blake Roegner   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Sam Dively d. Nathan Lieberman   5-3; 4-1

Consolation:

All Boys' 10 Singles White Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles White Extraback to top   
  SF    Keegan Merck d. Georg Erdmann   4-2; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles White Extra Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Andre Javan d. William Hart   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Banks Evans d. Nathan Griffith   4-2; 0-4; 1-0
  SF    Andre Javan d. Nathan Griffith   4-1; 4-1
  SF    William Hart d. Banks Evans   4-1; 0-4; 1-0

Consolation:
  32    Jerry Wang d. Westley Gaines   4-2; 4-2
  32    Jerry Wang d. Ethan Scheper   4-0; 4-0
  32    Westley Gaines d. Daiven Sharma   4-0; 4-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Red Extraback to top   
  F    Luke Johnson d. Nigle Barrow   0-4; 5-3; 1-0
  SF    Nigle Barrow d. Rohan Sachdev   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Luke Johnson d. Sidhant Hotchandani   5-4; 5-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Red Extra Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Harrison Tseng d. Huntley Allen   4-2; 5-4
  PL    Sean Hammer d. James Delgado   2-4; 5-3; 1-0
  SF    Harrison Tseng d. James Delgado   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Huntley Allen d. Sean Hammer   4-2; 4-3

Consolation:
  32    Mark Dillon d. Zachary Tapper   4-2; 4-0
  32    Mark Dillon d. Luke Albertson   4-1; 5-4
  32    Zachary Tapper d. John French   5-4; 4-1

All Boys' 12 Singles White Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles White Extraback to top   
  F    Joshua Abrams d. Ben Coburn   4-0; 4-2
  SF    Ben Coburn d. William Rhodes   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Joshua Abrams d. Ryan Bradley   4-0; 4-0

All Boys' 12 Singles White Extra Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Klein Evans d. Collin Shick   4-0; 4-0
  PL    Mark Militzer d. Jack Sandlin   4-1; 2-4; 1-0
  SF    Collin Shick d. Mark Militzer   4-2; 1-4; 1-0
  SF    Klein Evans d. Jack Sandlin   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:
  32    Masahiro Fujino d. Jacob Wenzel   1-4; 4-1; 10-2
  32    Jacob Wenzel d. Courage Crawford   2-4; 4-0; 1-0
  32    Masahiro Fujino d. Matthew Meluch   4-1; 4-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Red Extraback to top   
  F    Ethan Saber d. Michael Mills   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Ethan Saber d. Tristan Smith   Wo (inj)
  SF    Michael Mills d. Eric Whisnant   4-2; 4-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Red Extra Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Blake Carter d. Michael Ogundele   5-4; 4-2
  PL    Drew Baird d. Spencer Schinkel   5-4; 1-4; 1-0
  SF    Blake Carter d. Drew Baird   5-4; 5-4
  SF    Michael Ogundele d. Spencer Schinkel   5-3; 5-4

Consolation:
  32    Kevin Huang d. Brian Freiburghouse   4-0; 4-2
  32    Brian Freiburghouse d. Taylor Gaines   5-4; 4-2
  32    Kevin Huang d. Ryan Roegner   4-0; 4-5; 1-0

All Boys' 14 Singles White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles White Extraback to top   
  F    Eshaan Javalkar d. Hutch Tidwell   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Hutch Tidwell d. Depei Yu   Wo (inj)
  SF    Eshaan Javalkar d. Ethan Palisoc   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 14 Singles White Extra Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Daniel Chopovsky d. Logan Weber   4-1; 4-2
  PL    Matthew Galush d. Alexander Yang   4-0; 4-2
  SF    Logan Weber d. Alexander Yang   5-3; 4-5; 1-0
  SF    Daniel Chopovsky d. Matthew Galush   5-3; 5-4

Consolation:
  32    George Lovitt d. Jeremy Kelly   5-4; 4-3
  32    George Lovitt d. Matthew Fahys   4-0; 4-1
  32    Jeremy Kelly d. Austin Allen   4-0; 5-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Red Extraback to top   
  F    Joshua Cook d. Jeffrey Dayton   4-2; 0-4; 1-0
  SF    Jeffrey Dayton d. Will Spain   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Joshua Cook d. Bryan Zhang   4-2; 5-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Red Extra Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Nick Stachowiak d. Alex Diaz   5-3; 4-5; 1-0
  PL    Matt Ghering d. Alex Brea   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Nick Stachowiak d. Alex Brea   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Alex Diaz d. Matt Ghering   4-1; 4-1

Consolation:
  32    Philippe Lauture d. Jensen Martin   4-2; 4-1
  32    Jensen Martin d. Justin Warren   4-0; 4-2
  32    Philippe Lauture d. Scott Taylor   4-2; 4-0

All Boys' 16 Singles White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles White Extraback to top   
  F    Adam Brown d. Taylor Boole   4-1; 5-4
  SF    Taylor Boole d. Jackson Plyler   5-3; 4-2
  SF    Adam Brown d. Christofer Chang   4-2; 4-2

All Boys' 16 Singles White Extra Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Robert Kelly d. Grey Hamilton   5-4; 5-4
  PL    Reid Dillon d. Scott Gallimore   Wo (inj)
  SF    Robert Kelly d. Reid Dillon   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Grey Hamilton d. Scott Gallimore   5-3; 5-4

Consolation:
  32    Noah Milliken d. Raymond Donovan   Wo (admin)
  32    Noah Milliken d. Seth Buckmaster   5-4; 4-0
  32    Raymond Donovan d. Jonathan Edwards   5-3; 4-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Red Extraback to top   
  F    Karthik Arunkumar d. Tyler Macy   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Tyler Macy d. Dylan Cuddington   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Karthik Arunkumar d. Jack Riazzi   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Red Extra Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Blaine Boyden d. Will Baird   3-5; 4-2; 1-0
  PL    William Bryan d. Eric Wagasky   Wo (inj)
  SF    Will Baird d. Eric Wagasky   1-4; 5-4; 1-0
  SF    Blaine Boyden d. William Bryan   4-1; 4-0

Consolation:
  32    Nick Lamart d. James Longest   7-5Ret (inj)
  32    Nick Lamart d. Ben Gerber   4-0; 5-3
  32    James Longest d. Garrett Klumpar   5-3; 2-4; 1-0

All Boys' 18 Singles White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles White Extraback to top   
  F    David Senerchia d. Max Smith   Wo (inj)
  SF    David Senerchia d. Kelly Patch   Wo (ill)
  SF    Max Smith d. Aj Aziz   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles White Extra Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Katie Andreini d. Gabriella Cicin   4-0; 4-2
  PL    Chace Ogle d. Annika Narbut   0-4; 5-3; 1-0
  SF    Katie Andreini d. Chace Ogle   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Gabriella Cicin d. Annika Narbut   4-0; 4-1

Consolation:

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Extraback to top   
  SF    Gabriela Hess d. Jaclyn Hess   4-1; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Extra Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Brianna Taranto d. Jessica Largen   2-4; 4-2; 1-0
  PL    Margaret Barstow d. Beatrice Holding   5-3; 2-4; 1-0
  SF    Jessica Largen d. Beatrice Holding   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Brianna Taranto d. Margaret Barstow   4-2; 4-2

Consolation:

All Girls' 12 Singles Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Red Extraback to top   
  F    Mary Rice d. Becket Waters   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Mary Rice d. Laila Goudarzi   4-2; 4-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Red Extra Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Carolyn Ansari d. Annelise Kofod   4-2; 4-0
  PL    Sibel Tanik d. Natalie Thulien   4-0; 2-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Annelise Kofod d. Natalie Thulien   4-2; 5-3
  SF    Carolyn Ansari d. Sibel Tanik   4-1; 6-1; 6-4; 1-0

Consolation:
  32    Melody Zhang d. Jessica Ille   4-1; 4-2

All Girls' 12 Singles White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Abigail Forbes d. Sullivan Morgus   4-2; 4-1
  PL    Tiffany Pyritz d. Victoria Dixon   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Abigail Forbes d. Victoria Dixon   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Sullivan Morgus d. Tiffany Pyritz   5-4; 1-4; 1-0

Consolation:
  32    Rainie Heck d. Lindsey Fahys   4-1; 2-4; 1-0
  32    Rainie Heck d. Laurel Hickey   4-0; 4-1
  32    Lindsey Fahys d. Caroline Garrido  

All Girls' 14 Singles Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Red Extraback to top   
  F    Katherine Freed d. Sofia Anthony   4-0; 2-4; 1-0
  SF    Sofia Anthony d. Elena Schneider   Wd (ill)
  SF    Katherine Freed d. Elizabeth Galush   4-2; 5-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Red Extra Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Lauren Gish d. Mckinley Riley   1-4; 5-3; 1-0
  PL    Rachel Marthinsen d. Lillian Nabers   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Mckinley Riley d. Lillian Nabers   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Lauren Gish d. Rachel Marthinsen   4-0; 4-2

Consolation:
  32    Jillian Hobbs d. Jenna Knors   4-1; 4-2
  32    Jenna Knors d. Cyan D'Anjou   4-2; 4-1
  32    Jillian Hobbs d. Elizabeth Qian   4-1; 4-1

All Girls' 14 Singles White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles White Extraback to top   
  F    Ellie Johnson d. Katherine McGough   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Katherine McGough d. Isabella Sandoval   Wd (ill)
  SF    Ellie Johnson d. Madison Graham   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 14 Singles White Extra Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Savannah Taranto d. Lauren French   4-0; 4-2
  PL    Devin Knors d. Christie Lee   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Lauren French d. Devin Knors   5-3; 4-2
  SF    Savannah Taranto d. Christie Lee   4-2; 4-5; 1-0

Consolation:
  32    Mari Fujino d. Marisa Anthony   4-1; 4-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Susanne Boyden d. Courtney Mudge   1-4; 4-2; 1-0
  PL    Sophia Patel d. Morgan Ingram   4-0; 1-4; 1-0
  SF    Courtney Mudge d. Morgan Ingram   4-2; 4-3
  SF    Susanne Boyden d. Sophia Patel   4-1; 4-0

Consolation:
  32    Alejandra Gil Lopez d. Jordan Strickland   4-1; 4-2
  32    Jordan Strickland d. Jana Klages-Miller   4-2; 1-4; 1-0

All Girls' 16 Singles White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles White Extraback to top   
  F    Lydia Yuan d. Ashton Walker   Wo (inj)
  SF    Lydia Yuan d. Orla Labiche   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 16 Singles White Extra Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jessica Paul d. Audrey Channell   4-0; 4-0
  PL    Emma Niemi d. Megan Mullen   5-4; 4-0
  SF    Audrey Channell d. Emma Niemi   4-2; 5-4; 7-3
  SF    Jessica Paul d. Megan Mullen   4-0-4-2

Consolation:
  F    Danielle Vines d. Anastasia Morgus   Wo (inj)
  SF    Anastasia Morgus d. Jasmine Gabriel   Wo (inj)
  SF    Danielle Vines d. Julie Clark   4-1; 4-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Extraback to top   
  SF    Bridgette Hickey d. Olivia Lucas   Wd (ill)
  SF    Lara Handelsman d. Claire Dockrill   5-3; 4-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Extra Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 13, 2012 at 6:38 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative