ITA BG18 Fall Circuit
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Kanela Adamson d. Alex Middleton   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Alex Middleton d. Bianca Mok   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Kanela Adamson d. Alexa Brandt   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Alex Middleton d. Madeline Foley   1-6; 6-4; 7-6
  QF    Bianca Mok d. Kelli Woodman   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Alexa Brandt d. Summer Dvorak   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Kanela Adamson d. Erin Blessing   6-0; 7-6
  16    Alex Middleton d. Mckay Novak   6-2; 6-3
  16    Madeline Foley d. Chelsea Crovetti   6-1; 6-0
  16    Bianca Mok d. Taylor Calton   6-1; 7-6
  16    Kelli Woodman d. Cydnee Wilkinson   6-3; 7-6
  16    Alexa Brandt d. Katie Sweet   6-2; 6-4
  16    Summer Dvorak d. Aphrah Brokaw   5-7; 7-5; 6-2
  16    Erin Blessing d. Jennifer Perkins   6-2; 6-1
  16    Kanela Adamson d. Hailey Blalack   6-0; 6-0
  32    Mckay Novak d. Erica Valimaki   Wd (emerg)
  32    Alex Middleton d. Nikki Newell   6-4; 6-3
  32    Madeline Foley d. Elizabeth Fryberger   6-2; 6-2
  32    Chelsea Crovetti d. Brooke Burnside   6-3; 6-2
  32    Bianca Mok d. Sydney Monson   6-1; 6-0
  32    Taylor Calton d. Madeline Saunders   6-2; 6-3
  32    Kelli Woodman d. Killian Doran   6-2; 6-1
  32    Cydnee Wilkinson d. Ashley Wao-Udin   6-0; 6-3
  32    Katie Sweet d. Tiffany Newell   6-2; 6-1
  32    Alexa Brandt d. Emily Tanner   6-7; 6-4; 6-0
  32    Summer Dvorak d. Jordan Minnick   6-1; 6-1
  32    Aphrah Brokaw d. Christine Olivo   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jennifer Perkins d. Alexandra Wallin   6-1; 6-1
  32    Erin Blessing d. Katya Kulikova   6-0; 6-3
  32    Hailey Blalack d. Natassja Westover   6-2; 6-3
  32    Kanela Adamson d. Hannah Tatlock   6-1; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Nikki Newell d. Hannah Tatlock   6-7; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    Nikki Newell d. Killian Doran   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Hannah Tatlock d. Emily Tanner   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Nikki Newell d. Elizabeth Fryberger   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Killian Doran d. Sydney Monson   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Emily Tanner d. Christine Olivo   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Hannah Tatlock d. Katya Kulikova   6-4; 3-6; 10-6
  R1    Elizabeth Fryberger d. Brooke Burnside   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Sydney Monson d. Madeline Saunders   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Killian Doran d. Ashley Wao-Udin   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Emily Tanner d. Tiffany Newell   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Christine Olivo d. Jordan Minnick   6-4; 3-6; 7-6
  R1    Katya Kulikova d. Alexandra Wallin   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Hannah Tatlock d. Natassja Westover   6-0; 6-0

North Draw:
  F    Taylor Calton d. Aphrah Brokaw   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Taylor Calton d. Mckay Novak   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Aphrah Brokaw d. Hailey Blalack   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Mckay Novak d. Chelsea Crovetti   Def (ns)
  QF    Taylor Calton d. Cydnee Wilkinson   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Aphrah Brokaw d. Katie Sweet   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Hailey Blalack d. Jennifer Perkins   2-6; 6-1; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Brooke Burnside d. Tiffany Newell   2-6; 7-5; 6-4
  SF    Brooke Burnside d. Ashley Wao-Udin   7-5; 7-6
  SF    Tiffany Newell d. Alexandra Wallin   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Brooke Burnside d. Erica Valimaki  
  QF    Ashley Wao-Udin d. Madeline Saunders   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  QF    Tiffany Newell d. Jordan Minnick   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Alexandra Wallin d. Natassja Westover   6-1; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Cydnee Wilkinson d. Katie Sweet   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Cydnee Wilkinson d. Chelsea Crovetti   Def (ns)
  SF    Katie Sweet d. Jennifer Perkins   6-2; 6-0

Northeast Draw:
  F    Summer Dvorak d. Kelli Woodman   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Kelli Woodman d. Madeline Foley   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Summer Dvorak d. Erin Blessing   6-2; 7-6

Southwest Draw:
  F    Elizabeth Fryberger d. Katya Kulikova   Wd (inj)
  SF    Elizabeth Fryberger d. Sydney Monson   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Katya Kulikova d. Christine Olivo   7-5; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Madeline Saunders d. Jordan Minnick   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Madeline Saunders d. Erica Valimaki  
  SF    Jordan Minnick d. Natassja Westover   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 9, 2012 at 6:17 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative