USTA Texas SC Excellence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles - Main Draw   
  F    Connor Curry d. John Mee   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    John Mee d. Ian Dempster   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Connor Curry d. Gandhi Bhakthavachalam   6-4; 6-2
  QF    John Mee d. Peter Leung   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Ian Dempster d. Mario Sandoval   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Connor Curry d. Kyle Barnes   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Gandhi Bhakthavachalam d. William Jou   6-2; 6-1
  16    John Mee d. Parker McGuiness   7-6(3); 3-6; 7-5
  16    Peter Leung d. Carlos Di Laura   6-4; 7-6(5)
  16    Ian Dempster d. Francisco Colunga   6-3; 6-4
  16    Mario Sandoval d. Karim Arem   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  16    Kyle Barnes d. Thomas Pecor   6-4; 6-1
  16    Connor Curry d. Christian Vieira   6-1; 6-0
  16    William Jou d. Nicholas Melott   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Gandhi Bhakthavachalam d. Grant Riechmann   6-4; 6-0

West Draw:
  F    Francisco Colunga d. Thomas Pecor   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Francisco Colunga d. Parker McGuiness   7-6(1); 6-4
  SF    Thomas Pecor d. Grant Riechmann   6-7(5); 6-1; 7-5
  QF    Parker McGuiness d. Carlos Di Laura   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Francisco Colunga d. Karim Arem   6-2Ret (ill)
  QF    Thomas Pecor d. Christian Vieira   6-4; 1-6; 7-5
  QF    Grant Riechmann d. Nicholas Melott   6-3; 7-6(4)

North Draw:
  F    Peter Leung d. William Jou   7-6(4); 6-7(8); 6-4
  SF    Peter Leung d. Mario Sandoval   6-2; 6-3
  SF    William Jou d. Kyle Barnes   6-3; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Carlos Di Laura d. Christian Vieira   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Carlos Di Laura d. Karim Arem   Wo (ill)
  SF    Christian Vieira d. Nicholas Melott   7-6(5); 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Kyle Barnes d. Mario Sandoval   6-3; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    Gandhi Bhakthavachalam d. Ian Dempster   6-3; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Parker McGuiness d. Grant Riechmann   7-5; 3-6; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Nicholas Melott d. Karim Arem   Wd (ill)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 19, 2012 at 3:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative