USTA Texas SC Excellence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles - Main Draw   
  F    Jaycer Calleros d. Trey Hilderbrand   3-6; 6-0; 7-5
  SF    Trey Hilderbrand d. Max Motlagh   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jaycer Calleros d. Andrew Esses   7-6(8); 6-2
  QF    Max Motlagh d. Campbell Erwin   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Trey Hilderbrand d. Nathan Arimilli   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Andrew Esses d. Maksim Bogdanovich   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jaycer Calleros d. Naevin Anukornchaikul   7-5; 6-4
  16    Campbell Erwin d. Kevin Zhu   6-1; 6-4
  16    Max Motlagh d. Artur Zigman   6-1; 6-3
  16    Trey Hilderbrand d. Justin Chen   6-4; 6-0
  16    Nathan Arimilli d. Eric Hadigian   6-2; 6-0
  16    Maksim Bogdanovich d. Vikas Deo   7-5; 7-5
  16    Andrew Esses d. Jesse Wikso   7-6(4); 6-4
  16    Naevin Anukornchaikul d. Michael Benavides   6-2; 6-0
  16    Jaycer Calleros d. Sanchit Gupta   5-7; 6-3; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Michael Benavides d. Artur Zigman   5-7; 6-3; 6-0
  SF    Artur Zigman d. Eric Hadigian   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Michael Benavides d. Jesse Wikso   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Artur Zigman d. Kevin Zhu   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Eric Hadigian d. Justin Chen   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Jesse Wikso d. Vikas Deo   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Michael Benavides d. Sanchit Gupta   7-6(5); 7-5

North Draw:
  F    Naevin Anukornchaikul d. Nathan Arimilli   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Nathan Arimilli d. Campbell Erwin   6-4Ret (inj)
  SF    Naevin Anukornchaikul d. Maksim Bogdanovich   6-2; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Sanchit Gupta d. Kevin Zhu   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Kevin Zhu d. Justin Chen   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Sanchit Gupta d. Vikas Deo   6-3; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Maksim Bogdanovich d. Campbell Erwin   Wo (inj)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Andrew Esses d. Max Motlagh   7-6(2); 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Jesse Wikso d. Eric Hadigian   6-2; 3-6; 6-0

Southeast Draw:
  F    Vikas Deo d. Justin Chen   7-5; 3-6; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 19, 2012 at 3:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative