Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Jake Jacoby d. Alexander Miller   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Abhin Sharma d. Ziqi Wang   0-6; 6-2; 3-0Ret (ad)
  SF    Alexander Miller d. Abhin Sharma   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Jake Jacoby d. Ziqi Wang   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Alexander Miller d. Steven Karl   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Abhin Sharma d. Peter Bertran   3-6; 6-3; 4-3Ret (ill)
  QF    Jake Jacoby d. Marshall Sullivan   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Ziqi Wang d. Austin Bates   6-1; 6-2
  16    Steven Karl d. Nicholai Westergaard   6-1; 6-3
  16    Alexander Miller d. Alex Phillips   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  16    Peter Bertran d. Jayanth Chintham   6-2; 6-3
  16    Abhin Sharma d. Simon Jayaram   6-0; 5-7; 6-4
  16    Marshall Sullivan d. Michael Apple   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jake Jacoby d. Sam Kennedy   6-1; 6-3
  16    Austin Bates d. Pally Ray   7-6(2)); 6-1
  16    Ziqi Wang d. Kyle Barr   6-1; 6-2
  32    Steven Karl d. Brandon Mills   6-1; 6-3
  32    Nicholai Westergaard d. Trent Brandon   7-5; 2-6; 6-2
  32    Alexander Miller d. Adam Rudowski   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alex Phillips d. Brandon Lancaster   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Peter Bertran d. Paul LaHue   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jayanth Chintham d. Matthew Marin   6-3; 6-0
  32    Abhin Sharma d. William Teoh   6-2; 6-2
  32    Simon Jayaram d. Pradeep Raja   6-4; 6-3
  32    Michael Apple d. Connor Cooke   6-3; 6-1
  32    Marshall Sullivan d. Adam Elliget   6-2; 6-3
  32    Sam Kennedy d. Andrew Weisser   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jake Jacoby d. Jack Gray   6-3; 6-3
  32    Austin Bates d. Liam Friel   6-1; 5-7; 6-3
  32    Pally Ray d. Gage Thompson   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kyle Barr d. Turner Voges   6-0; 6-2
  32    Ziqi Wang d. Christopher Yun   6-3; 6-1
  64    Steven Karl d. Rj Clement   6-1; 6-0
  64    Brandon Mills d. Tyler Cairns   6-3; 6-4
  64    Nicholai Westergaard d. John Karlawish   6-2; 6-0
  64    Trent Brandon d. Morgan Stone   7-5; 6-3
  64    Alexander Miller d. Cameron Andry   7-5; 6-3
  64    Adam Rudowski d. Langford Hills   6-3; 6-2
  64    Alex Phillips d. Alexander Jones   6-7(2); 6-1; 6-1
  64    Brandon Lancaster d. Al Hill   6-4; 6-1
  64    Peter Bertran d. Tyler Myers   6-0; 6-0
  64    Paul LaHue d. Gray Wells   3-6; 6-4; 7-6(5))
  64    Jayanth Chintham d. Davis Owen   6-2; 6-3
  64    Matthew Marin d. Christopher Simpson   6-0; 6-0
  64    Abhin Sharma d. Spencer Richey   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    William Teoh d. Grayson Greer   2-6; 7-5; 6-4
  64    Simon Jayaram d. Philip Johnston   6-1; 6-2
  64    Pradeep Raja d. Andres Carro   6-3; 6-2
  64    Connor Cooke d. Bailey Showers   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Michael Apple d. Max Rebol   6-4; 6-2
  64    Marshall Sullivan d. Preston Walter   6-1; 6-4
  64    Adam Elliget d. Grant Patterson   7-6(1)); 6-2
  64    Andrew Weisser d. Ataman Billor   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  64    Sam Kennedy d. Harrison Kent   7-5; 7-5
  64    Jack Gray d. Ladd Harrison   6-4; 6-4
  64    Jake Jacoby d. David Brown   6-2; 6-1
  64    Liam Friel d. Raymond Zhang   6-2; 7-5
  64    Austin Bates d. Scotty Cameron   6-0; 6-3
  64    Gage Thompson d. Christian Mathis   6-3; 7-5
  64    Pally Ray d. Sam Brazil   6-2; 6-2
  64    Turner Voges d. Jacob Pugh   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Kyle Barr d. Zach Jennings   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Christopher Yun d. Zachary Fremin   6-3; 6-3
  64    Ziqi Wang d. Michael Birnbaum   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Spencer Richey d. Jayanth Chintham   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Brandon Lancaster d. Pally Ray   7-5; 7-6
  QF    Jayanth Chintham d. Marshall Sullivan   6-2; 7-6(5)
  QF    Spencer Richey d. Austin Bates   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Pally Ray d. Steven Karl   1-6; 6-1; 1-0
  QF    Brandon Lancaster d. Peter Bertran   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Jayanth Chintham d. Simon Jayaram   6-0; 6-4
  QQ    Spencer Richey d. Alex Phillips   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Pally Ray d. Kyle Barr   6-2; 4-6; 1-0
  QQ    Brandon Lancaster d. Brandon Mills   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Simon Jayaram d. John Karlawish   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Jayanth Chintham d. Cameron Andry   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Alex Phillips d. Davis Owen   7-6(10)); 6-4
  R3    Spencer Richey d. Nicholai Westergaard   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Kyle Barr d. Grant Patterson   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Pally Ray d. Paul LaHue   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Brandon Lancaster d. Sam Kennedy   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Brandon Mills d. Michael Apple   6-0; 6-4
  3Q    John Karlawish d. Christopher Yun   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Cameron Andry d. Liam Friel   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Davis Owen d. Gray Wells   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Spencer Richey d. Philip Johnston   7-6(4)); 6-0
  3Q    Grant Patterson d. Pradeep Raja   6-2; 7-6(4))
  3Q    Paul LaHue d. Matthew Marin   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  3Q    Brandon Lancaster d. Adam Rudowski   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Brandon Mills d. Trent Brandon   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Christopher Yun d. Tyler Cairns   6-2; 6-3
  R2    John Karlawish d. Turner Voges   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Cameron Andry d. Gage Thompson   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Liam Friel d. Alexander Jones   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Gray Wells d. Jack Gray   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Davis Owen d. Andrew Weisser   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Spencer Richey d. Adam Elliget   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Philip Johnston d. Connor Cooke   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Pradeep Raja d. Max Rebol   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Grant Patterson d. William Teoh   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Matthew Marin d. Harrison Kent   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Paul LaHue d. David Brown   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R2    Brandon Lancaster d. Raymond Zhang   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Adam Rudowski d. Sam Brazil   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Trent Brandon d. Zach Jennings   5-7; 6-3; 1-0
  R2    Brandon Mills d. Zachary Fremin   3-6; 6-0; 1-0
  R1    Tyler Cairns d. Rj Clement   6-0; 6-0
  R1    John Karlawish d. Morgan Stone   6-1; 6-7; 1-0
  R1    Cameron Andry d. Langford Hills   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Alexander Jones d. Al Hill   7-6(5)); 6-3
  R1    Gray Wells d. Tyler Myers   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Davis Owen d. Christopher Simpson   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Spencer Richey d. Grayson Greer   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Philip Johnston d. Andres Carro   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Max Rebol d. Bailey Showers   Wo (inj)
  R1    Grant Patterson d. Preston Walter   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Harrison Kent d. Ataman Billor   6-1; 6-2
  R1    David Brown d. Ladd Harrison   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Raymond Zhang d. Scotty Cameron   Wo (inj)
  R1    Sam Brazil d. Christian Mathis   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Zach Jennings d. Jacob Pugh   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Zachary Fremin d. Michael Birnbaum   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 25, 2012 at 2:55 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative