L1 Village Glen Eastern Des. Closed B18,
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Matthew Nardella d. Kyle Mautner   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Aidan McNulty d. Nicolas Podesta   Wd (inj)
  SF    Kyle Mautner d. Nicolas Podesta   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Matthew Nardella d. Aidan McNulty   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Kyle Mautner d. Nicolas Bradley   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Nicolas Podesta d. Frenk Kote   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Aidan McNulty d. Win Smith   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Matthew Nardella d. Conor Dauer   6-2; 6-1
  16    Nicolas Bradley d. Michael Anzalone   6-2; 6-0
  16    Kyle Mautner d. Colin Nardella   7-6; 3-6; 6-1
  16    Nicolas Podesta d. Justin Fields   6-1; 5-7; 7-6(10)
  16    Frenk Kote d. Tatsuya Tasaki   6-0; 6-3
  16    Aidan McNulty d. Brent Feldman   6-2; 6-2
  16    Win Smith d. Lars Olson   6-2; 6-1
  16    Conor Dauer d. Lucas Pickering   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(1)
  16    Matthew Nardella d. Zachary Niklaus   7-6(7); 6-1
  32    Michael Anzalone d. Juan Sheppard   Wd (emerg)
  32    Nicolas Bradley d. Cyrus Mevorach   6-0; 6-3
  32    Colin Nardella d. Alex Sacher   6-1; 7-6(3)
  32    Kyle Mautner d. Nate Palmer   6-2; 6-1
  32    Justin Fields d. James Wasserman   Wd (inj)
  32    Nicolas Podesta d. Ernesto Dillon   Wd (inj)
  32    Tatsuya Tasaki d. Dylan Appel   6-4; 6-2
  32    Frenk Kote d. Abraham Davis   6-0; 6-0
  32    Brent Feldman d. Tomas Cosmai   Def (ns)
  32    Aidan McNulty d. Neal Port   3-6; 7-5; 7-6(2)
  32    Win Smith d. Tyler Moore   6-0; 6-0
  32    Lars Olson d. Taiyo Hamanaka   Wd (ill)
  32    Lucas Pickering d. Victor Miglo   6-1; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Conor Dauer d. Harold Schaaff   Wd (inj)
  32    Zachary Niklaus d. Sachin Raghavan   6-2; 6-4
  32    Matthew Nardella d. Blake Niehaus   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Frenk Kote d. Zachary Niklaus   15-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Nicolas Bradley d. Dylan Appel   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Conor Dauer d. Justin Fields   Wd (inj)
  QF    Blake Niehaus d. Win Smith   Wd (inj)
  QQ    Zachary Niklaus d. Alex Sacher   -6(5); 6-2; 10-8
  QQ    Dylan Appel d. Lars Olson   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Justin Fields d. Neal Port   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Blake Niehaus d. Colin Nardella   7-6(3); 7-5
  R2    Zachary Niklaus d. Cyrus Mevorach   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Alex Sacher d. Lucas Pickering   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Dylan Appel d. Brent Feldman   Wd (inj)
  R2    Neal Port d. Tatsuya Tasaki   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Justin Fields d. Tyler Moore   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Colin Nardella d. Victor Miglo   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Blake Niehaus d. Michael Anzalone   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Cyrus Mevorach d. Juan Sheppard   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Alex Sacher d. Nate Palmer   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Dylan Appel d. Abraham Davis   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Neal Port d. Tomas Cosmai   Wd (inj)
  R1    Blake Niehaus d. Sachin Raghavan   6-3; 4-6; 11-9


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 19, 2012 at 12:30 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative