NIKE Jr. Tour National Masters
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Axel Nefve d. Andrew Fenty   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Andrew Fenty d. Blake Croyder   6-2; 3-6; 6-0
  SF    Axel Nefve d. Boris Kozlov   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Andrew Fenty d. Trey Hilderbrand   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Blake Croyder d. Karapet Vardanyan   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Axel Nefve d. Brandon Nakashima   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Boris Kozlov d. Zane Khan   6-2; 7-6(4)
  16    Andrew Fenty d. Govind Nanda   6-3; 6-3
  16    Trey Hilderbrand d. Scott Bout   6-3; 7-5
  16    Blake Croyder d. Brian Shi   4-6; 7-5; 7-5
  16    Karapet Vardanyan d. Robert Siniakowicz   6-3; 7-5
  16    Brandon Nakashima d. Maximilian Wild   6-3; 6-1
  16    Axel Nefve d. Steven Sun   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  16    Zane Khan d. Matthew Fenty   6-4; 6-4
  16    Boris Kozlov d. Jaycer Calleros   7-5; 6-0

West Draw:
  F    Brian Shi d. Jaycer Calleros   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Brian Shi d. Scott Bout   6-2; 2-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Jaycer Calleros d. Maximilian Wild   3-6; 6-3; 10-4
  QF    Scott Bout d. Govind Nanda   7-5; 3-6; 10-8
  QF    Brian Shi d. Robert Siniakowicz   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Maximilian Wild d. Steven Sun   6-3; 6-7(4); 10-8
  QF    Jaycer Calleros d. Matthew Fenty   2-6; 6-3; 10-7

North Draw:
  F    Brandon Nakashima d. Karapet Vardanyan   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Karapet Vardanyan d. Trey Hilderbrand   6-2; 3-6; 14-12
  SF    Brandon Nakashima d. Zane Khan   6-3; 6-3

South Draw:
  F    Govind Nanda d. Steven Sun   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Govind Nanda d. Robert Siniakowicz   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Steven Sun d. Matthew Fenty   7-5; 6-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Zane Khan d. Trey Hilderbrand   6-3; 5-7; 10-6

Northeast Draw:
  F    Blake Croyder d. Boris Kozlov   3-6; 6-2; 10-8

Southwest Draw:
  F    Scott Bout d. Maximilian Wild   6-3; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Matthew Fenty d. Robert Siniakowicz   7-5; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 17, 2012 at 1:39 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative