NIKE Jr. Tour National Masters
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    Sofia Kenin d. Jessie Aney   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Sofia Kenin d. Alexis Nelson   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jessie Aney d. Raquel Pedraza   3-6; 7-6(7); 6-4
  QF    Sofia Kenin d. Madeline Meredith   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Alexis Nelson d. Jaeda Daniel   7-6(5); 6-1
  QF    Jessie Aney d. Ryan Peus   1-6; 6-1; 6-2
  QF    Raquel Pedraza d. Nadia Gizdova   6-2; 6-4
  16    Sofia Kenin d. Kayla Day   6-0; 6-2
  16    Madeline Meredith d. Jada Robinson   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(6)
  16    Alexis Nelson d. Alexa Bortles   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jaeda Daniel d. Dominique Schaefer   6-4; 6-2
  16    Ryan Peus d. Caroline Dolehide   6-3; 7-6(4); 7-5
  16    Jessie Aney d. Zoe Spence   6-3; 6-2
  16    Nadia Gizdova d. Jessica Livianu   7-5; 6-1
  16    Raquel Pedraza d. Anna Bright   6-3; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Caroline Dolehide d. Kayla Day   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Kayla Day d. Alexa Bortles   7-6(6); 6-3
  SF    Caroline Dolehide d. Anna Bright   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Kayla Day d. Jada Robinson   2-6; 6-3; 10-7
  QF    Alexa Bortles d. Dominique Schaefer   6-4; -6(3; 11-9
  QF    Caroline Dolehide d. Zoe Spence   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Anna Bright d. Jessica Livianu   Ret (inj)

North Draw:
  F    Jaeda Daniel d. Ryan Peus   3-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Jaeda Daniel d. Madeline Meredith   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Ryan Peus d. Nadia Gizdova   7-5; 5-7; 10-6

South Draw:
  F    Dominique Schaefer d. Zoe Spence   7-6(3); 6-2
  SF    Dominique Schaefer d. Jada Robinson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Zoe Spence d. Jessica Livianu   Wd (inj)

Northwest Draw:
  F    Nadia Gizdova d. Madeline Meredith   6-1; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    Alexis Nelson d. Raquel Pedraza   6-4; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Anna Bright d. Alexa Bortles   6-3; 6-4

Southeast Draw:
  F    Jada Robinson d. Jessica Livianu   Wd (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 17, 2012 at 1:39 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative