NIKE Jr. Tour National Masters
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Axel Nefve d. Andrew Fenty   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Andrew Fenty d. Blake Croyder   6-2; 3-6; 6-0
  SF    Axel Nefve d. Boris Kozlov   6-2; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Brian Shi d. Jaycer Calleros   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Brian Shi d. Scott Bout   6-2; 2-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Jaycer Calleros d. Maximilian Wild   3-6; 6-3; 10-4

North Draw:
  F    Brandon Nakashima d. Karapet Vardanyan   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Karapet Vardanyan d. Trey Hilderbrand   6-2; 3-6; 14-12
  SF    Brandon Nakashima d. Zane Khan   6-3; 6-3

South Draw:
  F    Govind Nanda d. Steven Sun   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Govind Nanda d. Robert Siniakowicz   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Steven Sun d. Matthew Fenty   7-5; 6-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Zane Khan d. Trey Hilderbrand   6-3; 5-7; 10-6

Northeast Draw:
  F    Blake Croyder d. Boris Kozlov   3-6; 6-2; 10-8

Southwest Draw:
  F    Scott Bout d. Maximilian Wild   6-3; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Matthew Fenty d. Robert Siniakowicz   7-5; 7-5

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    John McNally d. Mwendwa Mbithi   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Connor Hance   6-4; 6-2
  SF    John McNally d. Alexander del Corral   7-6(0); 7-6(5)

West Draw:
  F    Evan Zhu d. Nathan Perrone   7-6(2); 6-3
  SF    Nathan Perrone d. Michael Li   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Evan Zhu d. Jacob Brumm   7-6(3); 6-4

North Draw:
  F    Gianni Ross d. Zeke Clark   6-2; 5-7; 10-4
  SF    Zeke Clark d. Noah Schachter   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Gianni Ross d. Sam Riffice   6-7(7); 7-5; 15-13

South Draw:
  F    Justin Lee d. Liam Caruana   Wo (inj)
  SF    Liam Caruana d. Patrick Kypson   Wd (inj)
  SF    Justin Lee d. Ty Gentry   6-3; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Sam Riffice d. Noah Schachter   6-2; 7-5

Northeast Draw:
  F    Connor Hance d. Alexander del Corral   6-1; 7-6(4)

Southwest Draw:
  F    Jacob Brumm d. Michael Li   7-5; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Ty Gentry d. Patrick Kypson   Wd (inj)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Claire Liu d. Abigail Desiatnikov   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    Claire Liu d. Ellie Douglas   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Nicole Conard   3-6; 6-3; 6-4

West Draw:
  F    Vanessa Streng d. Grace Joyce   1-6; 6-2; 10-8
  SF    Vanessa Streng d. Clarissa Hand   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Grace Joyce d. Carson Branstine   6-4; 6-0

North Draw:
  F    Amanda Anisimova d. Emma Decoste   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Amanda Anisimova d. Sophia Edwards   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Emma Decoste d. Isabelle Boulais   6-1; 6-3

South Draw:
  F    Emily Thomas d. Taylor Johnson   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Taylor Johnson d. Angel Carney   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Emily Thomas d. Sarah Bahsoun   6-2; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Isabelle Boulais d. Sophia Edwards   2-6; 6-2; 10-5

Northeast Draw:
  F    Nicole Conard d. Ellie Douglas   3-6; 6-3; 10-8

Southwest Draw:
  F    Clarissa Hand d. Carson Branstine   7-6(2); 7-5

Southeast Draw:
  F    Angel Carney d. Sarah Bahsoun   7-5; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sofia Kenin d. Jessie Aney   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Sofia Kenin d. Alexis Nelson   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jessie Aney d. Raquel Pedraza   3-6; 7-6(7); 6-4

West Draw:
  F    Caroline Dolehide d. Kayla Day   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Kayla Day d. Alexa Bortles   7-6(6); 6-3
  SF    Caroline Dolehide d. Anna Bright   6-3; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    Jaeda Daniel d. Ryan Peus   3-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Jaeda Daniel d. Madeline Meredith   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Ryan Peus d. Nadia Gizdova   7-5; 5-7; 10-6

South Draw:
  F    Dominique Schaefer d. Zoe Spence   7-6(3); 6-2
  SF    Dominique Schaefer d. Jada Robinson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Zoe Spence d. Jessica Livianu   Wd (inj)

Northwest Draw:
  F    Nadia Gizdova d. Madeline Meredith   6-1; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    Alexis Nelson d. Raquel Pedraza   6-4; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Anna Bright d. Alexa Bortles   6-3; 6-4

Southeast Draw:
  F    Jada Robinson d. Jessica Livianu   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 17, 2012 at 1:39 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative