USTA Midwest Section B18-16 L5
   Boys' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Jeremy Schneider   Mason, OH 
 Austin Aten   Champaign, IL 
 Rathnakishore Giri   New Albany, OH 
 Ryan Massinople   Charleston, WV 
 Nicholas Lang   West Chester, OH 
 Jack Buchan   Dublin, OH 
 Logan Henize   West Chester, OH 
 Alex Witt   Kettering, OH 
 Canyon Teague   Gahanna, OH 
10   Travis Tressler   Champaign, IL 
11   Jeffrey Williams   Cleveland Heights, OH 
12   Joel Clark   Dayton, OH 
13   Lucas Schaible   Findlay, OH 
14   Andrew Philip   Mason, OH 
15   Andrew Ong   Copley, OH 
16   Matthew Duma   Cincinnati, OH 
17   Jarad Pennington   Fairlawn, OH 
18   Zach Berry   Springboro, OH 
19   Jeffrey Melvin   Columbus, OH 
20   Danny Coran   Mequon, WI 
21   Christian Zuber   Broadview Hts, OH 
22   Brandon Griffin   Upper Arlington, OH 
23   Yuri Karev   Cincinnati, OH 
24   Luke Sanderson   Wheatfield, IN 
25   Connor O'Kelly   Lake Forest, IL 
26   Alex Smith   Dayton, OH 
27   Aaron Paczak   Cortland, OH 
28   Phillip Gruber   Springboro, OH 
29   Matthew Santen   Cincinnati, OH 
30   Nathan Griffin   Broadview Heights, OH 
31   Kyle Teague   Vandalia, OH 
32   Jasper Koenen   Saint Charles, IL 
Round of 16
 A. Aten  
 6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6) 
 R. Massinople  
 6-0; 6-2 
 N. Lang  
 6-3; 6-1 
 L. Henize  
 6-1; 6-4 
 C. Teague  
 6-1; 6-1 
 J. Clark  
 6-0; 6-4 
 L. Schaible  
 6-2; 6-0 
 M. Duma  
 6-2; 6-4 
 Z. Berry  
 6-1; 6-0 
 J. Melvin  
 6-2; 7-5 
 B. Griffin  
 6-2; 6-2 
 L. Sanderson  
 6-1; 6-1 
 C. O'Kelly  
 4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5) 
 P. Gruber  
 6-2; 6-2 
 N. Griffin  
 6-4; 6-3 
 J. Koenen  
 6-0; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 R. Massinople  
 6-2; 6-4 
 N. Lang  
 7-5; 6-2 
 C. Teague  
 6-1; 6-2 
 M. Duma  
 6-4; 6-2 
 Z. Berry  
 6-2; 6-3 
 L. Sanderson  
 6-3; 6-2 
 C. O'Kelly  
 6-1; 6-1 
 N. Griffin  
 0-6; 6-1; 1-0(7) 
Semifinals
 R. Massinople  
 6-0; 6-4 
 C. Teague  
 6-2; 6-1 
 L. Sanderson  
 Wo (ill) 
 N. Griffin  
 6-0; 4-6; 1-0(7) 
Finals
 C. Teague  
 6-4; 7-6(7) 
 L. Sanderson 
 6-1; 6-0 
 L. Sanderson  
 6-3; 6-1 

 R. Massinople  
  
 N. Griffin  
  

 N. Griffin 
 7-5; 7-6(5) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative