USTA Midwest Section B18-16 L5
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Luke Sanderson d. Canyon Teague   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Nathan Griffin d. Ryan Massinople   7-5; 7-6(5)
  SF    Luke Sanderson d. Nathan Griffin   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Canyon Teague d. Ryan Massinople   6-4; 7-6(7)
  QF    Nathan Griffin d. Connor O'Kelly   6-0; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  QF    Luke Sanderson d. Zach Berry   Wo (ill)
  QF    Canyon Teague d. Matthew Duma   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Ryan Massinople d. Nicholas Lang   6-0; 6-4
  16    Nathan Griffin d. Jasper Koenen   0-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
  16    Connor O'Kelly d. Phillip Gruber   6-1; 6-1
  16    Luke Sanderson d. Brandon Griffin   6-3; 6-2
  16    Zach Berry d. Jeffrey Melvin   6-2; 6-3
  16    Matthew Duma d. Lucas Schaible   6-4; 6-2
  16    Canyon Teague d. Joel Clark   6-1; 6-2
  16    Nicholas Lang d. Logan Henize   7-5; 6-2
  16    Ryan Massinople d. Austin Aten   6-2; 6-4
  32    Jasper Koenen d. Kyle Teague   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nathan Griffin d. Matthew Santen   6-4; 6-3
  32    Phillip Gruber d. Aaron Paczak   6-2; 6-2
  32    Connor O'Kelly d. Alex Smith   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
  32    Luke Sanderson d. Yuri Karev   6-1; 6-1
  32    Brandon Griffin d. Christian Zuber   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jeffrey Melvin d. Danny Coran   6-2; 7-5
  32    Zach Berry d. Jarad Pennington   6-1; 6-0
  32    Matthew Duma d. Andrew Ong   6-2; 6-4
  32    Lucas Schaible d. Andrew Philip   6-2; 6-0
  32    Joel Clark d. Jeffrey Williams   6-0; 6-4
  32    Canyon Teague d. Travis Tressler   6-1; 6-1
  32    Logan Henize d. Alex Witt   6-1; 6-4
  32    Nicholas Lang d. Jack Buchan   6-3; 6-1
  32    Ryan Massinople d. Rathnakishore Giri   6-0; 6-2
  32    Austin Aten d. Jeremy Schneider   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)

Consolation:
  F    Jasper Koenen d. Connor O'Kelly   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Connor O'Kelly d. Austin Aten   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Jasper Koenen d. Jeffrey Melvin   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Austin Aten d. Zach Berry   Wo (ill)
  QF    Connor O'Kelly d. Danny Coran   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Jeffrey Melvin d. Nicholas Lang   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jasper Koenen d. Matthew Duma   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Austin Aten d. Logan Henize   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Danny Coran d. Yuri Karev   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Jeffrey Melvin d. Jeffrey Williams   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Jasper Koenen d. Alex Witt   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Austin Aten d. Matthew Santen   6-3; 7-6(1)
  R2    Logan Henize d. Alex Smith   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Yuri Karev d. Joel Clark   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Danny Coran d. Lucas Schaible   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Jeffrey Melvin d. Andrew Ong   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  R2    Jeffrey Williams d. Brandon Griffin   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Alex Witt d. Phillip Gruber   Wo (inj)
  R2    Jasper Koenen d. Jeremy Schneider   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Matthew Santen d. Kyle Teague   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Alex Smith d. Aaron Paczak   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Yuri Karev d. Christian Zuber   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Danny Coran d. Jarad Pennington   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Andrew Ong d. Andrew Philip   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jeffrey Williams d. Travis Tressler   6-7(5; 6-1; 1-0(4)
  R1    Alex Witt d. Jack Buchan   6-3; 6-7(3); 1-0(6)
  R1    Jeremy Schneider d. Rathnakishore Giri   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 18, 2012 at 10:20 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative