USTA Midwest Section B18-16 L5
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Danny Thomas d. Garrett Gardner   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Kevin Brown d. Robert Stroup   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Garrett Gardner d. Robert Stroup   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Danny Thomas d. Kevin Brown   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Garrett Gardner d. Vincent Anzalone   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Robert Stroup d. Evan Alexander   7-6(10); 6-1
  QF    Kevin Brown d. Nick Sweeney   6-1; 7-6(3)
  QF    Danny Thomas d. Blaine Carr   6-2; 6-0
  16    Vincent Anzalone d. Luke Oaks   6-1; 6-0
  16    Garrett Gardner d. Nakul Narendran   6-2; 6-3
  16    Robert Stroup d. Eric Hunter   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
  16    Evan Alexander d. Sean Ferguson   6-4; 7-6(2)
  16    Nick Sweeney d. Reid Teatsorth   7-5; 6-2
  16    Kevin Brown d. Matt Arroyo   6-1; 6-0
  16    Blaine Carr d. Tyler Smith   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(1)
  16    Danny Thomas d. Young-Jin Kang   6-1; 6-4
  32    Vincent Anzalone d. Alex Wittenbaum   6-0; 6-2
  32    Luke Oaks d. Naveen Viswanath   Wo (emerg)
  32    Nakul Narendran d. Michael Hutchings   6-3; 6-1
  32    Garrett Gardner d. Brian Lee   6-2; 6-2
  32    Robert Stroup d. Tyler Holsopple   6-0; 6-3
  32    Eric Hunter d. Jason Barton   7-6(5); 6-1
  32    Sean Ferguson d. Trenton Hayden   6-0; 6-2
  32    Evan Alexander d. Eric Goldberg   6-0; 6-1
  32    Reid Teatsorth d. Alex Kobelt   6-4; 6-3
  32    Nick Sweeney d. Sean Reid   6-3; 6-2
  32    Matt Arroyo d. Samuel Sullivan   6-3; 6-2
  32    Kevin Brown d. Jack Zelezny   6-1; 7-6(4)
  32    Tyler Smith d. Nicholas Sanders   7-5; 6-0
  32    Blaine Carr d. Matthew Brumbaugh   7-6(3); 7-6(8)
  32    Danny Thomas d. Trevor Majdalani   6-1; 6-0
  32    Young-Jin Kang d. Adam Zychowicz   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Nakul Narendran d. Young-Jin Kang   7-6(3); 7-5
  SF    Young-Jin Kang d. Vincent Anzalone   Wo (inj)
  SF    Nakul Narendran d. Blaine Carr   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Young-Jin Kang d. Evan Alexander   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Vincent Anzalone d. Reid Teatsorth   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Blaine Carr d. Jack Zelezny   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Nakul Narendran d. Nick Sweeney   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Young-Jin Kang d. Tyler Smith   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Reid Teatsorth d. Matt Arroyo   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Jack Zelezny d. Alex Kobelt   7-5; 6-4
  QQ    Nakul Narendran d. Adam Zychowicz   5-7; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  R2    Young-Jin Kang d. Alex Wittenbaum   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Tyler Smith d. Brian Lee   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Matt Arroyo d. Tyler Holsopple   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  R2    Reid Teatsorth d. Eric Goldberg   7-6(5); 6-3
  R2    Alex Kobelt d. Sean Ferguson   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Jack Zelezny d. Eric Hunter   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Nakul Narendran d. Matthew Brumbaugh   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Adam Zychowicz d. Luke Oaks   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Alex Wittenbaum d. Naveen Viswanath   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Brian Lee d. Michael Hutchings   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Tyler Holsopple d. Jason Barton   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Eric Goldberg d. Trenton Hayden   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Alex Kobelt d. Sean Reid   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jack Zelezny d. Samuel Sullivan   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Brumbaugh d. Nicholas Sanders   6-0; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  R1    Adam Zychowicz d. Trevor Majdalani   6-0; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 18, 2012 at 10:20 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative