AL Fall Hardcourt Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mathis Billman d. William Emmons   4-0; 4-0
  PL    Andrew Sweat d. Oren Gleason   4-2; 4-1
  SF    William Emmons d. Andrew Sweat   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Mathis Billman d. Oren Gleason   4-1; 4-0

Consolation:
  SF    Gordon Whitwell d. Alexander Laperouse   4-0; 4-2
  SF    Evan Gleason d. Hamilton Chapman   4-2; 4-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles Extraback to top   
  SF    Ryan Pearlman d. Andrew Crain   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Brock Mitchell d. Crosby Warren   4-2; 3-5; 1-0(8)
  QF    Ryan Pearlman d. Mac McClinton   4-1; 4-1
  QF    Andrew Crain d. Nicholas Short   4-1; 4-1
  QF    Brock Mitchell d. Grant Verzino   5-4(2); 4-2
  QF    Crosby Warren d. Caleb Burdette   4-1; 0-4; 1-0(5)

All Boys' 10 Singles Extra Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Kent Shiell d. George Green   7-5; 6-1
  PL    Grayson Moore d. Patrick Roth   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Kent Shiell d. Patrick Roth   6-4; 6-1
  SF    George Green d. Grayson Moore   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:

All Boys' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Seth Kerstetter d. Chad Nash   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Daniel Trudell d. Justin Waldman   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Seth Kerstetter d. Justin Waldman   6-0; 4-6; 1-0(0)
  SF    Chad Nash d. Daniel Trudell   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  32    Jack Nusenow d. Davis Housman   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Drake Warren d. Jack Cabelka   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(8)

All Boys' 12 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Reed Bickerstaff d. Jake Lartigue   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Jake Lartigue d. Timothy Seago   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 12 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Joseph Gandolfo d. Thomas Jahn   7-5; 6-4
  PL    Jake Beasley d. Larry Qu   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Thomas Jahn d. Jake Beasley   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Joseph Gandolfo d. Larry Qu   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)

Consolation:
  32    Joshua Pinckney d. Brooks Green   6-7(5); 6-4; 1-0(7)
  32    Hayden Loeb d. Mitchell Thomas   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Peter Hartman d. Matthew Terry   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Peter Whitehurst d. Gaston Muhammad   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Matthew Terry d. Gaston Muhammad   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Peter Hartman d. Peter Whitehurst   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  32    Drew Baird d. Brian Akhtar   6-0; 3-6; 1-0(2)
  32    Andrei Duarte d. Alex McNeel   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Aaron Skier d. Kody Ehlers   3-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(6)
  SF    Aaron Skier d. Tyler Vermillion   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Kody Ehlers d. Chase LeMaire   6-1; 7-6(5)

All Boys' 14 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Patrick Toomey d. Zachary Waldow   Def (ns)
  SF    Zachary Waldow d. Edward O'Neal   6-2; 7-6(4)
  SF    Patrick Toomey d. Jake Bolling   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)

All Boys' 14 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Alex Diaz d. Jonathan Jemison   6-4; 7-5
  PL    Drew Akins d. Matt Talbert   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
  SF    Alex Diaz d. Drew Akins   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
  SF    Jonathan Jemison d. Matt Talbert   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Ladd Harrison d. Trent Kannegieter   7-6(2); 6-1
  32    Ian Melnik d. Al Hill   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)

All Boys' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Tyler Cairns d. Adam Brown   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Brighton Lowther d. Tyler Abbott   6-1; 7-6(1)
  SF    Adam Brown d. Brighton Lowther   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Tyler Cairns d. Tyler Abbott   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  32    Hema Hasona d. Alex Peed   6-0; 6-2
  32    Travis Bell d. Mason Blackwell   6-1; 5-7; 1-0(7)

All Boys' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Gregory Suhor d. Noah Rowell   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  SF    Gregory Suhor d. Philip Rizk   Def (ns)
  SF    Noah Rowell d. Will Spain   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Sairam Gudiseva d. Whalen Merrill   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Whalen Merrill d. Ryan Pridgeon   Wo (inj)
  SF    Sairam Gudiseva d. Kyle Ehlers   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Walker Sims d. Kyle Kinsler   2-0Ret (inj)
  PL    Will Baird d. Drew Wendel   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Kyle Kinsler d. Drew Wendel   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Walker Sims d. Will Baird   7-6(4); 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Ryan Swanier d. Daniel Olivier   6-4; 7-6(5)
  32    Pally Ray d. Aj Aziz   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Dallas Teague d. Andy Druffel   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Austin Spinazze d. Raymond Donovan   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Dallas Teague d. Raymond Donovan   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Andy Druffel d. Austin Spinazze   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)

Consolation:
  32    Matthew Jones d. Darren Thevenote   6-2; 6-3
  32    Elijah Melendez d. Shaunish Mookerji   Def (refsl)

All Boys' 18 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Hunter Bivins d. Dow Birchfield   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Dow Birchfield d. Ian Wisener   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Hunter Bivins d. Christian Gochnauer   7-5; 3-1Ret (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Jacob Weinacker d. Brock Tiffin   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jacob Weinacker d. Collin Anders   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Brock Tiffin d. Thomas Free   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Juliette Finch d. Anna-Mills Fleenor   4-0; 4-1
  PL    Emma Dye d. Madison Whitley   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Anna-Mills Fleenor d. Madison Whitley   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Juliette Finch d. Emma Dye   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:
  SF    Anne Scott Guglielmo d. Katherine Morros   5-3; 4-0
  SF    Bailey Whitley d. London Breedlove   5-3; 4-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Extraback to top   
  F    Lauren Woods d. Hallie Rogers   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Hallie Rogers d. Grace Hamilton   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Lauren Woods d. Tianna Dixon   4-0; 4-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Extra Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Priya Polanco d. Georgia Morros   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Brooke Nguyen d. Whitney Hamilton   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Georgia Morros d. Brooke Nguyen   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Priya Polanco d. Whitney Hamilton   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  32    Mary Courville d. Camille Fremaux   6-7(5); 6-1; 1-0(7)
  32    Adenike Fawehinmi d. Liz Vandevelde   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Alyse Cormier d. Nicola Voss   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  PL    Gwenyth Cook d. Olivia Kapp   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Alyse Cormier d. Gwenyth Cook   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  SF    Nicola Voss d. Olivia Kapp   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  32    Margaret Polk d. Madeline Hughes   6-2; 6-3
  32    Brianna Olps d. Paige Duncan   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(8)

All Girls' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Margaret(Maggie) Nelson d. Audrey Sewell   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Audrey Sewell d. Caroline Hill   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  SF    Margaret(Maggie) Nelson d. Emma Roberts   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Emma Karcher d. Raegan Mitchell   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Raegan Mitchell d. Carly Vincent   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Emma Karcher d. Ashleigh Burgess   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Nathalie Finch d. Emily Ory   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(1)
  PL    Samantha Dearing d. Annie Mayfield   7-6(3); 3-6; 1-0(8
  SF    Nathalie Finch d. Annie Mayfield   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Emily Ory d. Samantha Dearing   5-7; 6-0; 1-0(6)

Consolation:
  32    Caroline Gibbens d. Alexandra Kozlowski   Wo (inj)
  32    Sarah Cooper d. Julia Doucet   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Jamie Martin d. Sophie St. Amant   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Abigail Waldman d. Katie LaFrance   Wo (ill)
  SF    Sophie St. Amant d. Abigail Waldman   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Jamie Martin d. Katie LaFrance   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  32    Abigail Gardner d. Elizabeth Crain   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sylvia Viljoen d. Seline Morrissette   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Ann Hunter d. Victoria Vice   7-5; 7-6(4)
  SF    Ann Hunter d. Margaret Eldredge   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Victoria Vice d. Jill Craft   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Gabrielle Terranova d. Blair Boatright   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(4)
  SF    Gabrielle Terranova d. MargaretAnne Clark   0-6; 6-3; 1-0(10)
  SF    Blair Boatright d. Olivia Nash   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Skylar McDonald d. Brenna Reilly   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Nicole Haigwood d. Natalie Voss   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  SF    Brenna Reilly d. Natalie Voss   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Skylar McDonald d. Nicole Haigwood   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Victoria Roberts d. Olivia Durant   Wo (inj)
  32    Haley Harmon d. Billie Rodman   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(6)

All Girls' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Nami Otsuka d. Kendal Holladay   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Dorie Courtney d. Ali Gonzalez   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Nami Otsuka d. Dorie Courtney   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Kendal Holladay d. Ali Gonzalez   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Kami Ward d. Kathryn Vogtle   6-2; 6-4
  32    Heather Mixon d. Hannah Nelson   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Jessica Amaro d. Sheena Mookerji   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jessica Amaro d. Kiley Fincher   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Sheena Mookerji d. Allie Smith   6-2; 6-7(1); 1-0(7)

All Girls' 16 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Peryn Darby d. Ashton Henderson   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Ashton Henderson d. Layne Fincher   Wo (ill)
  SF    Peryn Darby d. Grace Gianoli   6-3; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Carley Hatcliff d. Bianca Biglione   5-7; 7-6(3); 1-0(4)
  PL    Brooke Blackmon d. Elizabeth Slaughter   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Carley Hatcliff d. Elizabeth Slaughter   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Bianca Biglione d. Brooke Blackmon   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  32    Brandi Nelson d. Christa Owen   6-3; 7-6(2)
  32    Amirah Muhammad d. Mary Harmon   6-4Ret (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Abby Johnson d. Brooke Croxton   7-6(5); 7-6(5)
  PL    Sadey St Amant d. Janae Polanco   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Brooke Croxton d. Janae Polanco   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Abby Johnson d. Sadey St Amant   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  32    Courtney Schrock d. MaryMartha Grizzle   6-2; 1-6; 1-0(5)
  32    Avery King d. Caroline Sherrer   6-4; 7-5

All Girls' 18 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Sarah Beth Dolinger d. Mary Lewis   Def (ns)
  SF    Sarah Beth Dolinger d. Sidonia Compton   6-0; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Mary Lewis d. Zoe Gaber   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Mackenzie Noonan d. Meg Allen   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Mackenzie Noonan d. Cassandra Eldredge   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Meg Allen d. Lindsey Scates   Def (ns)

All Girls' 18 Singles Extra White Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 31, 1899 at 8:18 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative