BullFrog Southern Jr. Cup BG12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Garrett Johns d. Wesley Barnett   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Tyler Stice d. Garrett Johns   7-6; 7-6
  R1    Paul Reynolds d. Chase Parker   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Payton Madrigal d. James Torbert   6-2; 0-6; 10-1
  R1    Paul Reynolds d. Brandon Lupinek   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Nicholas Watson d. James Torbert   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Tyler Stice d. Wesley Barnett   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Brandon Lupinek d. Chase Parker   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Payton Madrigal d. Nicholas Watson   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Daruis Kent d. Vlad Bonar   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Robert Krick d. Cole Wilson   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Kevin Huang d. Jacob Bridges   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Welsh Hotard d. Cole Wilson   7-6; 7-6
  R1    Kevin Huang d. Michael Ogundele   6-4; 0-6; 10-6
  R1    Sahil Raina d. Daruis Kent   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Sahil Raina d. Vlad Bonar   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Michael Ogundele d. Jacob Bridges   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Robert Krick d. Welsh Hotard   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Christopher Rios d. Benjamin Koch   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Eric Huey d. Alva Caine   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Phillip Jordan d. Jeffrey Dewald   7-6; 7-6
  R1    Eric Huey d. Gabriel Faulcon   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Max Vicario d. Jeffrey Dewald   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Christopher Rios d. Jack Kelly   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Max Vicario d. Phillip Jordan   6-3; 2-6; 10-8
  R1    Alva Caine d. Gabriel Faulcon   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jack Kelly d. Benjamin Koch   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Michael Ogundele d. Jack Kelly   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Michael Ogundele d. James Torbert   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Robert Krick d. Brandon Lupinek   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Tyler Stice d. Phillip Jordan   7-6; 6-3
  R1    James Torbert d. Jack Kelly   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Tyler Stice d. Vlad Bonar   4-6; 6-1; 10-7
  R1    Brandon Lupinek d. Alva Caine   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Robert Krick d. Alva Caine   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Vlad Bonar d. Phillip Jordan   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Christopher Rios d. Jacob Bridges   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Christopher Rios d. Nicholas Watson   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R1    Wesley Barnett d. Jeffrey Dewald   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Sahil Raina d. Wesley Barnett   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Welsh Hotard d. Gabriel Faulcon   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Sahil Raina d. Jeffrey Dewald   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Gabriel Faulcon d. Chase Parker   6-1; 7-6
  R1    Welsh Hotard d. Chase Parker   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Nicholas Watson d. Jacob Bridges   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Max Vicario d. Daruis Kent   2-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R1    Kevin Huang d. Benjamin Koch   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Payton Madrigal d. Benjamin Koch   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Kevin Huang d. Payton Madrigal   6-7; 6-1; 10-4
  R1    Paul Reynolds d. Eric Huey   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Paul Reynolds d. Cole Wilson   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Cole Wilson d. Eric Huey   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Garrett Johns d. Daruis Kent   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Garrett Johns d. Max Vicario   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 19, 2012 at 6:42 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative