New Hampshire BG18,14-12
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 14 Singles - Blueback to top   
  R1    Saudip Manna d. Jack Jensen   Wd (inj)
  R1    Henry Feldman d. Spencer Davis   6-1
  R1    Spencer Davis d. Jack Jensen   Wd (inj)
  R1    Saudip Manna d. Henry Feldman   6-2
  R1    Henry Feldman d. Jack Jensen   Wd (inj)
  R1    Saudip Manna d. Spencer Davis   6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Greenback to top   
  R1    Noah Cheng d. Camron Shahidi   7-6(2)
  R1    Isaac Gorelik d. Nathaniel Dziadek   6-4
  R1    Isaac Gorelik d. Noah Cheng   6-4
  R1    Camron Shahidi d. Nathaniel Dziadek   6-2
  R1    Noah Cheng d. Nathaniel Dziadek   6-0
  R1    Isaac Gorelik d. Camron Shahidi   6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Purpleback to top   
  R1    Leon Fridrikh d. Jason Zhang   6-1
  R1    Max Schuermann d. Samuel Grondin   6-4
  R1    Leon Fridrikh d. Max Schuermann   6-2
  R1    Samuel Grondin d. Jason Zhang   6-3
  R1    Leon Fridrikh d. Samuel Grondin   6-1
  R1    Jason Zhang d. Max Schuermann   6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles - Purple Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  R1    Samuel Kluger d. Henry Pletcher   Wd (admin)
  R1    Rohit Yerram d. Stephan Levin   6-2
  R1    Charles Wang d. Dahra Azar   6-1
  R1    Rohit Yerram d. Henry Pletcher   Wd (admin)
  R1    Samuel Kluger d. Dahra Azar   6-2
  R1    Charles Wang d. Stephan Levin   6-2
  R1    Dahra Azar d. Henry Pletcher   Wd (admin)
  R1    Charles Wang d. Rohit Yerram   6-4
  R1    Stephan Levin d. Samuel Kluger   6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  R1    Dylan Taylor d. Ethan Zou   Wd (emerg)
  R1    James Mortimer d. Megh Pandhi   6-1
  R1    James Mortimer d. Ethan Zou   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Dylan Taylor d. Megh Pandhi   7-5
  R1    Megh Pandhi d. Ethan Zou   Wd (emerg)
  R1    James Mortimer d. Dylan Taylor   6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Bryan Adams d. Patrick Ordway   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Benjamin Tso d. Kyle Wolfe   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Bryan Adams d. Benjamin Tso   6-3; 6-7(3); 6-1
  SF    Patrick Ordway d. Kyle Wolfe   7-5; 1-6; 7-6(3))

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles 5th-8th Consoback to top   
  F    Jordan Friedland d. Bartholomew Panarese   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Bartholomew Panarese d. Thomas Suchodolski   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Jordan Friedland d. Erroll Lawrence   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 18 Singles 5th-8th Conso Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  R1    Hannah Chen d. Katherine McDonough   Wd (ill)
  R1    Kathryn Burton d. Elizabeth Yang   6-3
  R1    Kathryn Burton d. Hannah Chen   7-5
  R1    Elizabeth Yang d. Katherine McDonough   Wd (ill)
  R1    Elizabeth Yang d. Hannah Chen   6-4
  R1    Kathryn Burton d. Katherine McDonough   Wd (ill)

All Girls' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  R1    Katherine Yang d. Bayley Sheinin   6-1
  R1    Megan Liu d. Amelia Cleary   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Katherine Yang d. Amelia Cleary   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Bayley Sheinin d. Megan Liu   6-1
  R1    Megan Liu d. Katherine Yang   6-4
  R1    Bayley Sheinin d. Amelia Cleary   Wd (emerg)

All Girls' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  R1    Peri Sheinin d. Laura Haddad   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Maggie Dorr d. Isabelle Leonardi   6-3
  R1    Maggie Dorr d. Laura Haddad   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Peri Sheinin d. Isabelle Leonardi   6-0
  R1    Isabelle Leonardi d. Laura Haddad   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Peri Sheinin d. Maggie Dorr   6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  R1    Meredith Block d. Barbara McDuffee   6-0
  R1    Karena Yan d. Madison Gilbertson   6-0
  R1    Ahana Mukhopadhyay d. Madison Gilbertson   6-0
  R1    Karena Yan d. Meredith Block   7-5
  R1    Karena Yan d. Barbara McDuffee   6-1
  R1    Ahana Mukhopadhyay d. Meredith Block   7-5
  R1    Meredith Block d. Madison Gilbertson   6-1
  R1    Ahana Mukhopadhyay d. Barbara McDuffee   6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Emma Davis d. Mercedes Hammond   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Brittany Collens d. Maggie Psyhogeos   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    Mercedes Hammond d. Brittany Collens   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Emma Davis d. Maggie Psyhogeos   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles 5th-8th Consback to top   
  F    Hannah Dahlem d. Dennison Lamachia   6-4; 6-7(3); 6-2
  SF    Dennison Lamachia d. Michelle Fuca   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Hannah Dahlem d. Briana Leonard   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles 5th-8th Cons Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 26, 2012 at 8:21 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative