SC State Open Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ian Hutter d. Davis Phillips   4-1; 5-4(4)
  PL    Robbie Young d. Stanley Waters   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Ian Hutter d. Robbie Young   5-3; 4-2
  SF    Davis Phillips d. Stanley Waters   4-2; 5-4(5)

Consolation:
  F    Jack Coleman d. David Nawabi   1-4; 4-1; 1-0(4)
  SF    Jack Coleman d. Zade Hyatt   4-1; 4-0
  SF    David Nawabi d. Ajay Dwivedi   4-0; 4-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Raj Dwivedi d. Cameron Russell   6-1; 6-2
  PL    James Craigie d. Campbell Wildrick   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Cameron Russell d. James Craigie   7-6(1); 6-2
  SF    Raj Dwivedi d. Campbell Wildrick   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Noah Johnson d. Jackson Armistead   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Noah Johnson d. Spencer Roskill   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Jackson Armistead d. Sam Kendall   7-5; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Wesley Quattlebaum d. Simon Wilson   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Earl Navarro d. Arpit Rana   Def (ad)
  SF    Simon Wilson d. Earl Navarro   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Wesley Quattlebaum d. Arpit Rana   3-2Ret (ad)

Consolation:
  SF    Vlad Bonar d. Omar Williams   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Thomas Huff d. William Graham   Wd (inj)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rasheed Carey d. Logan Adkins   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Patrick Tobacco d. Seth Pinosky   Wo (ill)
  SF    Logan Adkins d. Seth Pinosky   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Rasheed Carey d. Patrick Tobacco   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Tristan Puehse d. Dariush Moslemi   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Dariush Moslemi d. Zachary McCullough   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Tristan Puehse d. Cross Tolliver   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Adam Elliget d. Matthew Bishop   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Jared Woodson d. Colby Burke   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Adam Elliget d. Colby Burke   7-6(10)); 6-2
  SF    Matthew Bishop d. Jared Woodson   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)

Consolation:
  F    Samuel Smith d. Dylan Simpson   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Samuel Smith d. Patton McClelland   Wo (inj)
  SF    Dylan Simpson d. Sam Brazil   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alice Hall d. Anna Golding   4-2; 4-1
  PL    Shianna Guo d. Ava Middour   2-4; 4-2; 7-5
  SF    Anna Golding d. Ava Middour   4-0; 5-4(7)
  SF    Alice Hall d. Shianna Guo   4-1; 4-2

Consolation:
  F    Sarah Allen d. Sydney Severance   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Sarah Allen d. Logan Voeks   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Sydney Severance d. DuPre Edens   4-1; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Madison Dillon d. Elise Denicola   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Natasha Puehse d. Sara McClure   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Elise Denicola d. Sara McClure   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Madison Dillon d. Natasha Puehse   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Whitley Pate d. Mary Grace Armistead   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Mary Grace Armistead d. Tatiana Harrelson   7-5; 7-6(6)
  SF    Whitley Pate d. Mary Hyche   7-6(1); 7-5

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ali Despain d. Emma Navarro   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Ali Despain d. Madalina Man   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Emma Navarro d. Katharine Sherman   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Claire Coleman d. Katie Rankin   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Claire Coleman d. Hanna Dzehtsiarova   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Katie Rankin d. Elizabeth Qian   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nicole Johnston d. Brittney Desmond   6-2; 7-5
  PL    Ellie Czura d. Ariel Shulman   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Brittney Desmond d. Ariel Shulman   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Nicole Johnston d. Ellie Czura   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    AnnMartin Skelly d. Katie Loudermilk   6-1; 6-1
  SF    AnnMartin Skelly d. Valerie Droop   7-6(2); 6-3
  SF    Katie Loudermilk d. Annika Wagner   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Julie Clark d. Kate Christensen   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Scarlett Walston d. Natalie Stirewalt   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Kate Christensen d. Natalie Stirewalt   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Julie Clark d. Scarlett Walston   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)

Consolation:
  F    Taylor Richards d. Anna Flynn   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Taylor Richards d. Julia Learmonth   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Anna Flynn d. Kelly McManus   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 24, 2012 at 2:26 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative