49th Northridge-Matador Jr. Open Tourn.
   Boys' 18 Singles - 1st Quarter   

Round of 128
 Tyler Lu   Irvine, CA 
 Bye    
 Michael Alenikov   Rossmoor, CA 
 Ryan Storrie   Arcadia, CA 
 Daniel Minami   Simi Valley, CA 
 Hayden Cramer   Buena Park, CA 
 Jay Leelavanich   Tarzana, CA 
 Joseph Adamiak   Hesperia, CA 
 Justin Thompson   Laguna Niguel, CA 
10   Bye    
11   Zachary Getelman   Tarzana, CA 
12   Marco Tam   Irvine, CA 
13   Harrison Kalt   Encino, CA 
14   Bye    
15   Jordan Sadowsky   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 
16   Kevin Bondar   Calabasas, CA 
17   Victor Brown   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 
18   Bye    
19   Elliot Miller   Newhall, CA 
20   Jenteel Alcafaras   Long Beach, CA 
21   Oleg Simonyan   Glendale, CA 
22   Bye    
23   Fabian Schaefer   Ventura, CA 
24   Costin Pirvu   Mission Viejo, CA 
25   Matthew Lin   Monterey Park, CA 
26   Bye    
27   Rafael Lira   Ojai, CA 
28   Drew Freeman   Beverly Hills, CA 
29   Adam Bagdy   Aliso Viejo, CA 
30   Matthew Leggat   Palm Desert, CA 
31   Jorge Alfonzo   Santa Clarita, CA 
32   Christopher Ruetten   Escondido, CA 
Round of 64
 T. Lu  
  
 R. Storrie  
 6-4; 7-6 
 H. Cramer  
 6-3; 7-6 
 J. Leelavanich  
 6-0; 6-0 
 J. Thompson  
  
 M. Tam  
 7-5; 4-6; 6-4 
 H. Kalt  
  
 K. Bondar  
 6-4; 6-4 
 V. Brown  
  
 J. Alcafaras  
 6-0; 6-2 
 O. Simonyan  
  
 F. Schaefer  
 6-1; 6-2 
 M. Lin  
  
 R. Lira  
 6-2; 6-4 
 M. Leggat  
 Wd (inj) 
 J. Alfonzo  
 6-1; 6-2 
Round of 32
 T. Lu  
 6-4; 6-4 
 J. Leelavanich  
 6-4; 6-2 
 J. Thompson  
 6-3Ret (inj) 
 K. Bondar  
 6-2; 6-2 
 V. Brown  
 6-1; 6-1 
 F. Schaefer  
 6-1; 6-0 
 R. Lira  
 6-1; 7-5 
 J. Alfonzo  
 6-2; 6-4 
Round of 16
 T. Lu  
 6-3; 6-3 
 K. Bondar  
 6-0; 6-4 
 V. Brown  
 6-4; 6-1 
 J. Alfonzo  
 6-1; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 T. Lu  
 6-3; 6-2 
 T. Lu 
 6-3; 6-2 
 V. Brown  
 6-0; 6-1 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative