McDonogh Jr. Open L3
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brandon Riddle d. Ved Sheth   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  SF    Brandon Riddle d. Ike Simon   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Ved Sheth d. Shawn Berdia   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)

Consolation:
  F    Joshua Seigel d. Neehar Chadeva   10-6
  SF    Neehar Chadeva d. Zach Rosen   10-0
  SF    Joshua Seigel d. Nathaniel Winik   11-9

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joseph Nardini d. Michael Pollatos   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Michael Pollatos d. Bear Lee   0-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  SF    Joseph Nardini d. Joseph Brailovsky   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Arman McLean d. Nathan Devereux   10-8
  SF    Nathan Devereux d. Stefan Hein   10-5
  SF    Arman McLean d. Braden Cook   10-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jake Fishkin d. Brian Cernoch   7-5; 5-7; 1-0(9)
  SF    Jake Fishkin d. Matthew Ryan   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Brian Cernoch d. Eric Dubrow   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Austin Yannone d. Ian Siew   10-4
  SF    Ian Siew d. Graham Duncan   10-5
  SF    Austin Yannone d. Christopher Caskin   10-7

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joshua Leiner d. Andrew Curtis   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  SF    Andrew Curtis d. Grant Davis   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Joshua Leiner d. Reid Burch   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Fayueh Hung d. Eric Hurwitz   10-8
  SF    Eric Hurwitz d. William Wheatley   10-3
  SF    Fayueh Hung d. Paul Adams   10-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Abigail Moghtader d. Abigail Khieu   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Abigail Moghtader d. Sydney Hua   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Abigail Khieu d. Aleksandra Karamyshev   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Rani Jones d. Jeanne-Marie Samuto   Def (ns)
  SF    Jeanne-Marie Samuto d. Karsyn Sullivan   10-3
  SF    Rani Jones d. Alexa Orlando   10-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nicole Hammond d. Hannah Yang   7-6(5); 6-0
  SF    Hannah Yang d. Chloe Boustany   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Nicole Hammond d. Zixin Wuren   7-5; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Lea Owens d. Lylan Schaszberger   10-6
  SF    Lea Owens d. Melinda Yan   10-6
  SF    Lylan Schaszberger d. Lucy Castles   10-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sydney Yao d. Mariam Salakaia   1-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  SF    Mariam Salakaia d. Malkia Menguene   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Sydney Yao d. Julia Potter   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)

Consolation:
  F    Asmara Rose d. Addison Hinton   Wo (ill)
  SF    Asmara Rose d. Krista Jiranek   10-6
  SF    Addison Hinton d. Kelly Chen   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lilian Burchell d. Morgan Yang   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Morgan Yang d. Bridgett Blowe   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Lilian Burchell d. Katia Jordan   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Lea Kotto d. Lauren Donato   10-0
  SF    Lea Kotto d. Jacqueline Bakos   10-3
  SF    Lauren Donato d. Emerald Adams   Def (ns)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 30, 2012 at 6:08 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative