Fall Copper River Jr. Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Robert Tacescu d. Joshua Gen   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Pavan Murugesh d. Arjun Srivatsa   6-1; 1-6; 6-4
  SF    Joshua Gen d. Arjun Srivatsa   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Robert Tacescu d. Pavan Murugesh   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Bailey Gong d. Connor Soohoo   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Nicholas Mendez d. Nathan Ferro   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Connor Soohoo d. Nicholas Mendez   6-0; 7-5
  SF    Bailey Gong d. Nathan Ferro   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Alex Tacescu d. Dillan Chongtoua   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Dillan Chongtoua d. Lincoln Hoppe   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    Alex Tacescu d. Suhail Singh   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Allen Wang d. Riley Scott   3-6; 6-2; 6-0
  PL    Jordan Hayashi d. Patrick Lee   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Riley Scott d. Jordan Hayashi   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Allen Wang d. Patrick Lee   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Benjamin Liang d. Joshua Comes   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Benjamin Liang d. Shantanu Srivatsa   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Joshua Comes d. Michael Xu   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Zachary Woerner d. Omar Hernandez   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alena Pruett d. Claire Yang   2-6; 7-6; 6-2
  PL    Katelyn Peyvandi d. Danielle Zamora   5-7; 6-1; 6-3
  SF    Claire Yang d. Katelyn Peyvandi   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  SF    Alena Pruett d. Danielle Zamora   6-1; 7-5

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Madison McKay d. Elizabeth Schulz   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Madison McKay d. Aneyah Parks   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Elizabeth Schulz d. Aneyah Parks   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Madison Kim d. Olivia Luchini   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Electa Wright d. Hope Bailey   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Madison Kim d. Electa Wright   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Olivia Luchini d. Hope Bailey   0-6; 7-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Sravya Gudipudi d. Jane Ellis   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Sravya Gudipudi d. Milah Ryland   6-0; 7-5
  SF    Jane Ellis d. Lilly Moua   3-6; 6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 26, 2012 at 2:28 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative