L1 Mendham Eastern Des. B18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw   
  F    Joshua Yablon d. Matthew Nardella   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Aidan Talcott d. Justin Fields   Wo (inj)
  SF    Matthew Nardella d. Justin Fields   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Joshua Yablon d. Aidan Talcott   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Matthew Nardella d. Artemie Amari   7-6(4); 6-3
  QF    Justin Fields d. Philip Antohi   4-6; 6-4; 7-6(6)
  QF    Aidan Talcott d. Zachary Yablon   7-6(9); 6-1
  QF    Joshua Yablon d. Colin Nardella   6-2; 3-0Ret (inj)
  16    Matthew Nardella d. Nicolas Podesta   6-1; 6-4
  16    Artemie Amari d. Maverick Lin   6-2; 6-2
  16    Philip Antohi d. Dean Koman   6-1; 7-5
  16    Justin Fields d. Michael Selin   6-2; 6-1
  16    Aidan Talcott d. Frenk Kote   6-4; 6-3
  16    Zachary Yablon d. Conor Dauer   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  16    Colin Nardella d. Brandon Stone   6-0; 6-1
  16    Joshua Yablon d. Michael Liu   6-1; 6-2
  32    Matthew Nardella d. Alex Sacher   6-4; 6-3
  32    Nicolas Podesta d. Blake Niehaus   6-1; 6-0
  32    Maverick Lin d. Tatsuya Tasaki   6-0; 6-1
  32    Artemie Amari d. Nicolas Bradley   6-3; 6-4
  32    Philip Antohi d. Courtney Murphy   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Dean Koman d. Jonathan Selegean   6-2; 7-5
  32    Justin Fields d. Richard Rangga   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Michael Selin d. Aidan McNulty   7-6(4); 3-6; 7-5
  32    Frenk Kote d. Tyler Hoffman   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Aidan Talcott d. Taiyo Hamanaka   6-1; 7-5
  32    Zachary Yablon d. Daniel Eatroff   6-4; 6-3
  32    Conor Dauer d. Jason Strongin   6-0; 6-2
  32    Colin Nardella d. Sachin Raghavan   6-4; 6-4
  32    Brandon Stone d. Peter Wylie   3-6; 6-1; 1-0Ret (inj)
  32    Michael Liu d. Vineet Naran   6-7(5); 6-3; 7-6(6)
  32    Joshua Yablon d. Shawn Hadavi   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Artemie Amari d. Taiyo Hamanaka   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Artemie Amari d. Philip Antohi   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Shawn Hadavi   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Philip Antohi d. Nicolas Bradley   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Artemie Amari d. Richard Rangga   7-6(2); 6-4
  QF    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Colin Nardella   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Shawn Hadavi d. Zachary Yablon   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Nicolas Bradley d. Michael Liu   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Richard Rangga d. Courtney Murphy   1-6; 6-4; 10-7
  QQ    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Daniel Eatroff   4-6; 6-2; 10-8
  QQ    Shawn Hadavi d. Maverick Lin   7-5; 3-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Michael Liu d. Alex Sacher   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Nicolas Bradley d. Brandon Stone   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Courtney Murphy d. Conor Dauer   Wo (inj)
  R2    Richard Rangga d. Frenk Kote   6-7(3); 6-1; 10-4
  R2    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Michael Selin   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Eatroff d. Dean Koman   Wo (inj)
  R2    Maverick Lin d. Sachin Raghavan   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Shawn Hadavi d. Nicolas Podesta   6-7(5); 6-3
  R1    Alex Sacher d. Blake Niehaus   Wo (inj)
  R1    Nicolas Bradley d. Tatsuya Tasaki   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Courtney Murphy d. Jonathan Selegean   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Richard Rangga d. Aidan McNulty   Wo (inj)
  R1    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Tyler Hoffman   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Daniel Eatroff d. Jason Strongin   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Sachin Raghavan d. Peter Wylie   Wo (inj)
  R1    Shawn Hadavi d. Vineet Naran   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 9, 2012 at 7:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative