L1 Point Set Eastern Des. B16
   Boys' 16 Singles Main Draw - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Josh Silverstein   Great Neck, NY 
 Jeffrey Rodgers   Scotch Plains, NJ 
 Marcus Smith   Little Neck, NY 
 Ari Cepelewicz   Cos Cob, CT 
 Artem Khrapko   Corning, NY 
 Sarthak Mohanty   Edison, NJ 
 Anthony Caputo   Livingston, NJ 
 Tyler Schick   Short Hills, NJ 
 Sean Mullins   Lloyd Harbor, NY 
10   Jonathan Paris   Cold Spring Harbor, NY 
11   Cameron Daniels   Oakland Gardens, NY 
12   Matthew Gamble   Webster, NY 
13   Alexander Lebedev   Island Park, NY 
14   Fredrick Zaretsky   Fair Lawn, NJ 
15   Christopher Auteri   Staten Island, NY 
16   Daniel Wright   Upper Saddle River, NJ 
17   Eric Wagner   Roslyn Hts, NY 
18   Jimmy Purdy   Bronxville, NY 
19   Bryant Born   Manhasset, NY 
20   Win Smith   Brooklyn, NY 
21   Michael Chen   Holmdel, NJ 
22   Ernesto Dillon   Mountainville, NY 
23   John Speicher   Webster, NY 
24   Kyle Mautner   Greenwich, CT 
25   Victor Miglo   Kew Gardens, NY 
26   Brenden Volk   Dix Hills, NY 
27   Jack Turchetta   Pound Ridge, NY 
28   Julian Rozenstein   Morganville, NJ 
29   Ananth Raghavan   New York, NY 
30   Lubomir Cuba   Massapequa Park, NY 
31   Edan Sossen   Oakland Gardens, NY 
32   Daniel Grunberger   Great Neck, NY 
Round of 16
 J. Silverstein  
 6-2; 6-3 
 M. Smith  
 7-6; 2-6; 6-4 
 A. Khrapko  
 6-1; 6-2 
 T. Schick  
 6-2; 6-2 
 J. Paris  
 6-2; 6-3 
 C. Daniels  
 3-6; 6-1; 6-4 
 A. Lebedev  
 1-6; 7-6; 6-4 
 D. Wright  
 6-3; 6-3 
 E. Wagner  
 7-5; 3-6; 6-1 
 W. Smith  
 6-2; 5-7; 6-2 
 M. Chen  
 0-6; 6-3; 7-5 
 K. Mautner  
 6-1; 6-1 
 B. Volk  
 7-6; 6-2 
 J. Rozenstein  
 6-1; 6-1 
 L. Cuba  
 6-2; 6-2 
 D. Grunberger  
 6-1; 6-3 
Quarterfinals
 J. Silverstein  
 6-2; 6-0 
 T. Schick  
 1-6; 6-4; 7-5 
 C. Daniels  
 6-3; 6-3 
 A. Lebedev  
 7-6; 6-4 
 E. Wagner  
 Wd (inj) 
 K. Mautner  
 6-4; 6-2 
 J. Rozenstein  
 7-5; 6-4 
 D. Grunberger  
 6-1; 6-1 
Semifinals
 J. Silverstein  
 6-0; 6-1 
 C. Daniels  
 7-5; 6-1 
 K. Mautner  
 6-3; 6-2 
 D. Grunberger  
 6-1; 6-1 
Finals
 J. Silverstein  
 6-2; 6-1 
 J. Silverstein 
 6-4; 6-2 
 K. Mautner  
 7-5; 6-2 

 C. Daniels  
  
 D. Grunberger  
  

 D. Grunberger 
 6-1; 6-4 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative