L1 Point Set Eastern Des. B16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles Qualifier   
  16    Jeffrey Rodgers d. Steven Koulouris   366410-8
  16    John Speicher d. Jonathan Paris   6-3; 6-2
  16    Brenden Volk d. Jared Halstrom   6-3; 6-3
  16    Edan Sossen d. Sean Mullins   6-4; 6-3
  16    Anthony Caputo d. Douglas Mo   266110-3
  16    Jimmy Purdy d. Rex Glickman   066418-16
  16    Ananth Raghavan d. Gal Sossen   6-3; 6-3
  16    Ari Cepelewicz d. Fredrick Zaretsky   466412-10
  32    Jeffrey Rodgers d. Chris Paradis   6-2; 7-5
  32    Steven Koulouris d. Sam Turchetta   7-5; 6-4
  32    Jonathan Paris d. Leonardo Escudero   6-2; 6-0
  32    John Speicher d. Connor Lin   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jared Halstrom d. Cole Gittens   6-4; 7-5
  32    Brenden Volk d. Fernando Fernandes Filho   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sean Mullins d. Alexander Pintilie   6-2; 6-3
  32    Edan Sossen d. Noah Sutter   6-2; 6-3
  32    Douglas Mo d. Gokul Murugesan   6-4; 7-6
  32    Anthony Caputo d. Mark Fallati   764610-6
  32    Rex Glickman d. Felipe Osses-Konig   6-3; 6-2
  32    Jimmy Purdy d. Sean McNulty   6-2; 6-1
  32    Ananth Raghavan d. Justin Park   6-4; 6-4
  32    Gal Sossen d. Dylan Davis   6-2; 6-0
  32    Ari Cepelewicz d. Brian Shi   6-1; 6-3
  32    Fredrick Zaretsky d. Andy Zhou   7-6; 7-6
  64    Jeffrey Rodgers d. Leonard Margolis   6-2; 6-1
  64    Chris Paradis d. Michael DeNigris   6-2; 7-5
  64    Steven Koulouris d. Alexander Thrane   7-6; 6-2
  64    Sam Turchetta d. Alex Grossman   Wd (emerg)
  64    Jonathan Paris d. Ethan Nittolo   056310-7
  64    Leonardo Escudero d. Christian Schaaff   6-2; 6-3
  64    Connor Lin d. Cooper Lacetera   645710-6
  64    John Speicher d. Maurice Russo   613610-6
  64    Jared Halstrom d. Robert Millman   Wd (ill)
  64    Cole Gittens d. Jack Lindenman   6-1; 6-2
  64    Fernando Fernandes Filho d. Michal Pisarek   6-3; 6-4
  64    Brenden Volk d. Bernard Curry   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alexander Pintilie d. Joshua Gordon   Wd (inj)
  64    Sean Mullins d. Jun Yuminaga   6-4; 6-0
  64    Edan Sossen d. Grant Urken   6-0; 6-2
  64    Noah Sutter d. Max Haase   266210-8
  64    Gokul Murugesan d. Tripp Tuff   6-2; 6-1
  64    Douglas Mo d. Alex Samets   6-2; 6-3
  64    Anthony Caputo d. Benjamin Rosen   267510-5
  64    Mark Fallati d. Cory Seltman   7-6; 7-6
  64    Rex Glickman d. Sean Patrick   6-3; 6-1
  64    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Kyle Alper   6-4; 6-2
  64    Sean McNulty d. Nikhil Raj   7-6; 6-0
  64    Jimmy Purdy d. Raizada Vaid   6-1; 6-1
  64    Justin Park d. Tyler Ng   Def (ns)
  64    Ananth Raghavan d. Maxwell McDonald   6-3; 6-4
  64    Dylan Davis d. Achyuth Balijepalle   614610-7
  64    Gal Sossen d. Jesse Levitin   6-4; 6-1
  64    Brian Shi d. Andrew Alini   6-0; 6-2
  64    Ari Cepelewicz d. Nicholas Troiano   6-1; 6-0
  64    Andy Zhou d. Duane Davis   6-3; 6-1
  64    Fredrick Zaretsky d. Palmer Clare   612610-7
  128    Chris Paradis d. Nick Stamatos   6-2; 6-3
  128    Sam Turchetta d. Alex Brebenel   6-1; 6-2
  128    Ethan Nittolo d. Brian Hoffarth   6-0; 3-0Ret (ill)
  128    Leonardo Escudero d. Timothy Mangan   6-1; 6-4
  128    Cooper Lacetera d. Joseph D'orazio   6-1; 6-3
  128    Fernando Fernandes Filho d. Jack Haroche   Wd (inj)
  128    Michal Pisarek d. Arnav Srivastava   6-1; 6-1
  128    Brenden Volk d. Colin Sacco   6-2; 6-3
  128    Sean Mullins d. William Trang   6-3; 6-0
  128    Grant Urken d. Christian Ardito   6-2; 6-3
  128    Noah Sutter d. Kevin Cino   6-2; 6-3
  128    Gokul Murugesan d. Dickon Hollister   6-0; 6-1
  128    Alex Samets d. Zacarias Imperial   467610-4
  128    Benjamin Rosen d. Austin Ash   6-2; 6-0
  128    Cory Seltman d. Nicholas Fox   Wd (ill)
  128    Sean Patrick d. Oliver Mai   6-1; 6-0
  128    Sean McNulty d. Jordan Diamond   6-2; 6-3
  128    Ananth Raghavan d. Travis Leaf   6-3; 6-2
  128    Dylan Davis d. Daniel Nowak   752613-11
  128    Jesse Levitin d. Christian Gloria   634614-12
  128    Andy Zhou d. Jahmall Forde   6-0; 6-0
  128    Palmer Clare d. Cole Laffitte   6-2; 7-6


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 8, 2012 at 4:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative