L1 Point Set Eastern Des. B16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles Main Draw   
  F    Josh Silverstein d. Kyle Mautner   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Daniel Grunberger d. Cameron Daniels   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Kyle Mautner d. Daniel Grunberger   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Josh Silverstein d. Cameron Daniels   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Daniel Grunberger d. Julian Rozenstein   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Kyle Mautner d. Eric Wagner   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Cameron Daniels d. Alexander Lebedev   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Josh Silverstein d. Tyler Schick   6-0; 6-1
  16    Daniel Grunberger d. Lubomir Cuba   6-1; 6-1
  16    Julian Rozenstein d. Brenden Volk   7-5; 6-4
  16    Kyle Mautner d. Michael Chen   6-4; 6-2
  16    Eric Wagner d. Win Smith   Wd (inj)
  16    Alexander Lebedev d. Daniel Wright   7-6; 6-4
  16    Cameron Daniels d. Jonathan Paris   6-3; 6-3
  16    Tyler Schick d. Artem Khrapko   1-6; 6-4; 7-5
  16    Josh Silverstein d. Marcus Smith   6-2; 6-0
  32    Daniel Grunberger d. Edan Sossen   6-1; 6-3
  32    Lubomir Cuba d. Ananth Raghavan   6-2; 6-2
  32    Julian Rozenstein d. Jack Turchetta   6-1; 6-1
  32    Brenden Volk d. Victor Miglo   7-6; 6-2
  32    Kyle Mautner d. John Speicher   6-1; 6-1
  32    Michael Chen d. Ernesto Dillon   0-6; 6-3; 7-5
  32    Win Smith d. Bryant Born   6-2; 5-7; 6-2
  32    Eric Wagner d. Jimmy Purdy   7-5; 3-6; 6-1
  32    Daniel Wright d. Christopher Auteri   6-3; 6-3
  32    Alexander Lebedev d. Fredrick Zaretsky   1-6; 7-6; 6-4
  32    Cameron Daniels d. Matthew Gamble   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    Jonathan Paris d. Sean Mullins   6-2; 6-3
  32    Tyler Schick d. Anthony Caputo   6-2; 6-2
  32    Artem Khrapko d. Sarthak Mohanty   6-1; 6-2
  32    Marcus Smith d. Ari Cepelewicz   7-6; 2-6; 6-4
  32    Josh Silverstein d. Jeffrey Rodgers   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Matthew Gamble d. Artem Khrapko   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Artem Khrapko d. Julian Rozenstein   6-3; 3-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Matthew Gamble d. Brenden Volk   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Artem Khrapko d. Eric Wagner   634611-9
  QF    Julian Rozenstein d. Daniel Wright   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Matthew Gamble d. Tyler Schick   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Brenden Volk d. Alexander Lebedev   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Artem Khrapko d. Marcus Smith   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Daniel Wright d. Ernesto Dillon   166310-2
  QQ    Matthew Gamble d. Christopher Auteri   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Brenden Volk d. Lubomir Cuba   576210-6
  R2    Marcus Smith d. Edan Sossen   7-6; 7-5
  R2    Artem Khrapko d. Jack Turchetta   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Ernesto Dillon d. Jonathan Paris   066310-4
  R2    Daniel Wright d. Bryant Born   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Matthew Gamble d. Michael Chen   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Brenden Volk d. Anthony Caputo   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Lubomir Cuba d. Jeffrey Rodgers   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Edan Sossen d. Ananth Raghavan   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Jack Turchetta d. Victor Miglo   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Ernesto Dillon d. John Speicher   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Bryant Born d. Jimmy Purdy   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Christopher Auteri d. Fredrick Zaretsky   466310-3
  R1    Matthew Gamble d. Sean Mullins   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Anthony Caputo d. Sarthak Mohanty   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Jeffrey Rodgers d. Ari Cepelewicz   7-5; 7-6


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 8, 2012 at 4:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative