El Paso Sweet 16 L5
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Caden White d. Sebastian Herrera   4-1; 1-4; 7-5
  PL    Daniel Spurbeck d. Arjun Maniar   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Sebastian Herrera d. Daniel Spurbeck   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Caden White d. Arjun Maniar   4-1; 5-3

Consolation:

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andrew Fucci d. Harsh Parikh   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Andrew Fucci d. Bryce White   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Harsh Parikh d. Abraham Yohannes   6-0; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Alex Alvarez d. Neil Katzman   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Alex Alvarez d. Dylan Parsley   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Neil Katzman d. Hunter Hootman   6-1; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Cyrus Madrid d. Akshay Warrier   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    Akshay Warrier d. Coleton Hootman   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Cyrus Madrid d. Ethan Spurbeck   6-2; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Mauricio Zaragoza d. Emilo Gonzalez   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Emilo Gonzalez d. Jordan Katz   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    Mauricio Zaragoza d. Mason Lee   6-1; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    Coleton Hootman d. Ethan Spurbeck   6-1; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    Abraham Yohannes d. Bryce White   6-1; 4-6; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Hunter Hootman d. Dylan Parsley   7-5; 6-4

Southeast Draw:
  F    Jordan Katz d. Mason Lee   7-6; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Yvan Montoya d. Jaime Ramos   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Yvan Montoya d. Justin Bloss   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Jaime Ramos d. Griffin Sauer   2-6; 6-3; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Kyle Limpic d. Christopher Fucci   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Christopher Fucci d. Carsyn Smith   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Kyle Limpic d. Marcello Diaz   6-2; 6-1

North Draw:
  F    Sebastian Herrera d. William Katzman   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Sebastian Herrera d. Yarek Wojcik   6-1; 6-2
  SF    William Katzman d. Nicholas Spurbeck   6-2; 6-3

South Draw:
  F    Maximo Lawlor d. Eric Jurecky   6-3; 1-6; 7-6
  SF    Maximo Lawlor d. Ethan Katz   6-1; 1-6; 6-3
  SF    Eric Jurecky d. Guille Wagner   7-6; 6-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Nicholas Spurbeck d. Yarek Wojcik   6-4; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    Griffin Sauer d. Justin Bloss   6-2; 4-6; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Marcello Diaz d. Carsyn Smith   0-6; 6-2; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Ethan Katz d. Guille Wagner   Def (ns)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Yash Parikh d. Michael Lee   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Yash Parikh d. Jackson Lee   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Michael Lee d. Zachary Cihlar   6-3; 4-6; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Christian Franco d. Jeremy Auh   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  SF    Christian Franco d. David Akin   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Jeremy Auh d. Shawn Parks   6-2; 0-6; 3-2Ret (inj)

North Draw:
  F    Adrian Cordova d. Nathan Niemiec   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Nathan Niemiec d. Luke Carstens   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Adrian Cordova d. Daniel Hollands   4-6; 6-2; 6-3

South Draw:
  F    Francisco Dominguez d. Nate Rasmussen   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  SF    Francisco Dominguez d. Jonathon James   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  SF    Nate Rasmussen d. Thayer Brown   6-1; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Daniel Hollands d. Luke Carstens   6-4; 6-4

Northeast Draw:
  F    Zachary Cihlar d. Jackson Lee   6-3; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    David Akin d. Shawn Parks   Wo (inj)

Southeast Draw:
  F    Jonathon James d. Thayer Brown   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Augustus Ge d. Bryan Cunningham   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Bryan Cunningham d. Ricardo James   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Augustus Ge d. Michael Tran   6-0; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Alex Bose d. Michael Cowan   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Michael Cowan d. Christian Farris   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  SF    Alex Bose d. José Almada   Def (ns)

North Draw:
  F    James Ponwith d. Tyler Linscott   6-2; 6-1
  SF    James Ponwith d. Max Schell   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Tyler Linscott d. Andre Martinez   Def (ns)

South Draw:
  F    Delaney Harbin d. Scott Spivey   6-2; 6-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Max Schell d. Andre Martinez   Def (ns)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Ricardo James d. Michael Tran   6-3; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Christian Farris d. José Almada   Def (ns)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Naomi Katz d. Valentina Escobar   5-4; 4-2
  PL    Rylee Isaac d. Zara Dominguez   5-3; 4-2
  SF    Valentina Escobar d. Rylee Isaac   5-3; 4-1
  SF    Naomi Katz d. Zara Dominguez   4-2; 4-2

Consolation:

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Carmen Corley d. Maya Roderick   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Carmen Corley d. Misa Malkin   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Maya Roderick d. Abby Watson   7-5; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Madelynn Chavez d. Karla Ramos   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    Karla Ramos d. Skyler Stogner   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Madelynn Chavez d. Emily Nguyen   6-2; 6-1

North Draw:
  F    McKenna Smith d. Gabriela Moss   6-0; 6-0
  SF    McKenna Smith d. Lauren Bloss   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Gabriela Moss d. Erica Stutz   6-3; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Mikayla Herrera d. Sofia Sapien   7-5; 2-6; 6-2
  SF    Mikayla Herrera d. Cienna Chavez   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Sofia Sapien d. Maria Behrend   7-6; 6-4

Northwest Draw:
  F    Erica Stutz d. Lauren Bloss   7-6; 7-5

Northeast Draw:
  F    Abby Watson d. Misa Malkin   6-1; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Emily Nguyen d. Skyler Stogner   6-2; 7-5

Southeast Draw:
  F    Maria Behrend d. Cienna Chavez   0-6; 6-3; 1-0Ret (ill)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sarianna Kuuttila d. Katie Watson   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Katie Watson d. Ivana Corley   6-7; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Sarianna Kuuttila d. Jamie Schroer   6-2; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Alexandra Brown d. Abbigayl Bannon   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Abbigayl Bannon d. Jocelyn Massey   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Alexandra Brown d. Andrea Farris   6-3; 6-0

North Draw:
  F    Abigail Nielsen d. Solymar Colling   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Solymar Colling d. Nicole Gonzalez   6-4; 4-6; 6-0
  SF    Abigail Nielsen d. Kendall McBeth   6-0; 6-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Nicole Gonzalez d. Kendall McBeth   6-3; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    Jamie Schroer d. Ivana Corley   6-3; 4-6; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Jocelyn Massey d. Andrea Farris   7-5; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Marjorie Antohi d. Caroline Amos   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Caroline Amos d. Paris Corley   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Marjorie Antohi d. Melissa Pick   6-3; 6-7; 7-5

West Draw:
  F    Kirtana Bhat d. Sabrina Barkdull   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Kirtana Bhat d. Lindsay Harlas   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Sabrina Barkdull d. Rebecca Salaway   6-3; 6-4

North Draw:
  F    McKenzie Majerle d. Kelsey Brown   6-3; 6-1
  SF    McKenzie Majerle d. Reagan Posorske   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Kelsey Brown d. Anastasiya Joyner   6-3; 6-0

South Draw:
  F    Clarisa Colling d. Gabriela Lawlor   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Clarisa Colling d. Danielle Nguyen   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Gabriela Lawlor d. Caitlin Jones   6-1; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Anastasiya Joyner d. Reagan Posorske   6-0; 6-1

Northeast Draw:
  F    Paris Corley d. Melissa Pick   6-1; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Lindsay Harlas d. Rebecca Salaway   6-2; 6-4

Southeast Draw:
  F    Danielle Nguyen d. Caitlin Jones   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Allie Sanford d. Alexandra Letzt   Wd (ill)
  SF    Allie Sanford d. Chloe Lee   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Alexandra Letzt d. Kyra Wojcik   6-3; 1-6; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Samantha Goett d. Sayaka Hazama   Def (ns)
  SF    Samantha Goett d. Mariel Yepo   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Sayaka Hazama d. Madison Majerle   Def (ns)

North Draw:
  F    Savannah Slaysman d. Scarlet Rush   2-6; 7-5; 6-2
  SF    Scarlet Rush d. Marissa Baca   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Savannah Slaysman d. Sarah Savedra   6-1; 6-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Sarah Savedra d. Marissa Baca   7-6; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    Kyra Wojcik d. Chloe Lee   6-1; 6-0

Southwest Draw:
  F    Mariel Yepo d. Madison Majerle   Def (ns)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 3, 2012 at 4:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative