L1 PWTA Eastern Des. G16
   Girls' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Eva Siskova   Cornwall ON Hudson, NY 
 Olivia Funk   Hicksville, NY 
 Casey Marx   Mendham, NJ 
 Stefani Lineva   Middle Village, NY 
 Elizabeth Tsvetkov   Brooklyn, NY 
 Olga Ostrovetsky   Wallkill, NY 
 Tomo Iwasaki   Scarsdale, NY 
 Ekim Buyuk   Mamaroneck, NY 
 Arnelle Sullivan   Brooklyn, NY 
10   Sabrina Barisano   Yonkers, NY 
11   Katie Cirella   Woodbury, NY 
12   Alexa Graham   Garden City, NY 
13   Gaby Pollner   White Plains, NY 
14   Alexandra Sabe   Rye, NY 
15   Christina Puccinelli   New York, NY 
16   Caroline Greydak   Riverdale, NJ 
17   Brianna Williams   Brooklyn, NY 
18   Anastasiya Malinouskaya   Staten Island, NY 
19   Shayna Spooner   New York, NY 
20   Sabrina Faybyshev   Morganville, NJ 
21   Lindsay Baum   North Salem, NY 
22   Chrissy Simon   Bronxville, NY 
23   Aimee Manfredo   Shoreham, NY 
24   Arielle Shuren   Montebello, NY 
25   Danielle Giannetti   Oyster Bay, NY 
26   Madison Battaglia   Cold Spring Harbor, NY 
27   Amber Policare   East Atlantic Beach, NY 
28   Jessica Livianu   Brooklyn, NY 
29   Kylie Wilcox   Greenwich, CT 
30   Ilyssa Schneidman   Ardsley, NY 
31   Bridget Harding   Northport, NY 
32   Madison Stevens   Mendham, NJ 
Round of 16
 E. Siskova  
 6-3; 6-0 
 C. Marx  
 6-0; 6-1 
 E. Tsvetkov  
 6-2; 6-0 
 T. Iwasaki  
 5-7; 6-4; 6-2 
 A. Sullivan  
 6-1; 6-1 
 A. Graham  
 6-0; 6-0 
 G. Pollner  
 7-5; 6-2 
 C. Greydak  
 6-3; 6-0 
 A. Malinouskaya  
 6-4; 1-6; 6-3 
 S. Faybyshev  
 7-6(2); 6-2 
 C. Simon  
 6-4; 6-2 
 A. Shuren  
 6-7(3); 6-3; 6-3 
 M. Battaglia  
 6-3; 6-2 
 J. Livianu  
 7-6(6); 7-6(3) 
 K. Wilcox  
 6-0; 6-1 
 M. Stevens  
 6-4; 2-6; 6-4 
Quarterfinals
 E. Siskova  
 6-4; 7-5 
 E. Tsvetkov  
 6-3; 6-3 
 A. Sullivan  
 7-6(2); 6-4 
 G. Pollner  
 6-1; 6-4 
 S. Faybyshev  
 6-4; 6-4 
 A. Shuren  
 7-6(7); 6-3 
 M. Battaglia  
 6-3; 6-1 
 K. Wilcox  
 Wo (emerg) 
Semifinals
 E. Siskova  
 6-4; 6-7(6); 7-5 
 A. Sullivan  
 6-4; 6-2 
 S. Faybyshev  
 6-1; 1-6; 6-0 
 K. Wilcox  
 6-3; 6-4 
Finals
 A. Sullivan  
 6-0; 6-3 
 A. Sullivan 
 7-5; 7-6(4)) 
 K. Wilcox  
 7-6(2); 6-3 

 E. Siskova  
  
 S. Faybyshev  
  

 S. Faybyshev 
 6-2; 6-1 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative