L1 Sportime Bethpage Eastern Des. B12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  +L1 Boys' 12 Singles Maindraw   
  F    Cannon Kingsley d. Steven Sun   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  PL    Daniel Pellerito d. Patrick Maloney   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Cannon Kingsley d. Patrick Maloney   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Steven Sun d. Daniel Pellerito   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Cannon Kingsley d. Harris Walker   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Patrick Maloney d. Luke Smith   2-6; 7-6(7); 6-0
  QF    Steven Sun d. Michael Sun   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Daniel Pellerito d. Ronan Jachuck   6-2; 6-0
  16    Cannon Kingsley d. Michael Medvedev   6-1; 6-2
  16    Harris Walker d. William Turchetta   4-6; 6-2; 7-6(0)
  16    Luke Smith d. Igor Maslov   6-3; 6-2
  16    Patrick Maloney d. Ronald Hohmann   6-4; 6-2
  16    Michael Sun d. Patrick Sebastian   6-3; 6-3
  16    Steven Sun d. Ethan Leon   6-1; 6-2
  16    Ronan Jachuck d. Gardner Howe   7-5; 6-2
  16    Daniel Pellerito d. Maxwell Benson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Cannon Kingsley d. Oren Vasser   6-2; 6-1
  32    Michael Medvedev d. Christian Provenzano   6-2; 7-5
  32    Harris Walker d. Neel Raj   2-6; 6-0; 6-1
  32    William Turchetta d. Spencer Brachman   6-3; 6-4
  32    Luke Smith d. Spencer Lowitz   6-0; 6-0
  32    Igor Maslov d. Oliver Jevtovic   1-6; 7-5; 6-3
  32    Patrick Maloney d. Abhinav Srivastava   6-3; 6-0
  32    Ronald Hohmann d. Shand Stephens   6-0; 6-0
  32    Patrick Sebastian d. Samuel Thompson   6-2; 6-3
  32    Michael Sun d. Damien Ruparel   6-2; 6-1
  32    Ethan Leon d. Steven Nazaroff   6-2; 6-1
  32    Steven Sun d. Oliver Worth   6-0; 6-3
  32    Gardner Howe d. Jeffrey Fradkin   6-2; 6-1
  32    Ronan Jachuck d. Maxwell Moadel   6-2; 6-0
  32    Maxwell Benson d. Derek Raskopf   6-1; 6-1
  32    Daniel Pellerito d. Benjamin Grossman   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Ronald Hohmann d. Gardner Howe   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Gardner Howe d. Harris Walker   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Ronald Hohmann d. Michael Sun   Wd (ill)
  QF    Gardner Howe d. Luke Smith   Wd (ill)
  QF    Harris Walker d. Ethan Leon   6-1; 5-7; 10-3
  QF    Ronald Hohmann d. Ronan Jachuck   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Michael Sun d. Michael Medvedev   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Gardner Howe d. Oren Vasser   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Ethan Leon d. Shand Stephens   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Ronald Hohmann d. Igor Maslov   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Michael Medvedev d. Jeffrey Fradkin   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Oren Vasser d. Maxwell Benson   3-6; 7-5; 11-9
  R2    Gardner Howe d. Neel Raj   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Ethan Leon d. Oliver Jevtovic   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Shand Stephens d. Patrick Sebastian   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Ronald Hohmann d. Damien Ruparel   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Igor Maslov d. Steven Nazaroff   6-1; 7-6(1)
  R2    Jeffrey Fradkin d. William Turchetta   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Michael Medvedev d. Benjamin Grossman   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Oren Vasser d. Christian Provenzano   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Neel Raj d. Spencer Brachman   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Oliver Jevtovic d. Spencer Lowitz   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Shand Stephens d. Abhinav Srivastava   3-6; 6-1; 10-6
  R1    Damien Ruparel d. Samuel Thompson   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Steven Nazaroff d. Oliver Worth   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jeffrey Fradkin d. Maxwell Moadel   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Benjamin Grossman d. Derek Raskopf   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 8, 2012 at 5:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative