Deer Park Fall ZAT
   Girls' 14 Singles - Red - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Taylor Bruce   Cypress, TX 
 Bye    
 Ishani Chakravarty   Katy, TX 
 Michelle Tackaberry   Houston, TX 
 Amy Simons   Houston, TX 
 Bye    
 Morgan Massicott   Friendswood, TX 
 Alexa Griffiths   Houston, TX 
 Alessandra Jara   Sugar Land, TX 
10   Bye    
11   Katie Redman   Kingwood, TX 
12   Sara Postoak   Baytown, TX 
13   Amy Simons   Houston, TX 
14   Meghana Vadlamani   Spring, TX 
15   Rayne Williams   Friendswood, TX 
16   Lauren Meyers   Katy, TX 
17   Sofia Dettmers   Houston, TX 
18   Celine Asirwatham   Friendswood, TX 
19   Bye    
20   Barrett Langford   League City, TX 
21   Anna Matherne   Montgomery, TX 
22   Erin Lai   Bellaire, TX 
23   Bye    
24   Anna Drastata   Houston, TX 
25   Emy Roux   Nacogdoches, TX 
26   Maria Rutherford   The Woodlands, TX 
27   Bye    
28   Annie Jones   Baytown, TX 
29   Roxana Boroujerdi   Houston, TX 
30   Mia Chu   Friendswood, TX 
31   Bye    
32   Caroline Linker   Houston, TX 
Round of 16
 T. Bruce  
  
 I. Chakravarty  
 6-4; 6-1 
 A. Simons  
  
 A. Griffiths  
 6-4; 7-5 
 A. Jara  
  
 S. Postoak  
 Wd (ill) 
 A. Simons  
 Wd (emerg) 
 L. Meyers  
 6-1; 6-0 
 C. Asirwatham  
 6-1; 6-3 
 B. Langford  
  
 E. Lai  
 6-2; 6-0 
 A. Drastata  
  
 E. Roux  
 6-1; 6-1 
 A. Jones  
  
 M. Chu  
 Wd (inj) 
 C. Linker  
  
Quarterfinals
 I. Chakravarty  
 6-3; 3-6; 1-0(4) 
 A. Griffiths  
 6-0; 6-1 
 A. Jara  
 6-1; 6-2 
 L. Meyers  
 3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6) 
 B. Langford  
 6-0; 6-2 
 A. Drastata  
 6-2; 6-1 
 A. Jones  
 6-3; 6-3 
 C. Linker  
 6-1; 6-1 
Semifinals
 I. Chakravarty  
 6-4; 4-6; 1-0(3) 
 A. Jara  
 6-0; 6-0 
 A. Drastata  
 7-6(1); 6-2 
 A. Jones  
 6-0; 6-0 
Finals
 A. Jara  
 6-3; 6-0 
 A. Jara 
 6-1; 6-2 
 A. Jones  
 6-2; 6-2 

 I. Chakravarty  
  
 A. Drastata  
  

  
  

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative