Deer Park Fall ZAT
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singles-Green Ball -back to top   
  F    Alex Lavine d. Cristopher Cequea   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Cristopher Cequea d. Elliot Wright   4-1; 4-0
  SF    [none] d. Tanmay Srinivasan   4-1; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Alex Lavine d. James McKenzie   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Alex Lavine d. John Ellwanger   4-2; 4-0
  QF    James McKenzie d. Eli Cowan   4-3; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles-Green Ball - Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles-Green Ball -back to top   
  F    Karan Sura d. Marcus Mategrano   4-0; 2-4; 1-0(6)
  SF    Marcus Mategrano d. Diego Sanchez   4-0; 4-2
  SF    Karan Sura d. Carter Crookston   3-4; 4-3; 1-0(0)

Consolation:
  F    Kristian Lehtinen d. Trenton Bui   4-3; 0-4; 1-0(3)
  SF    Kristian Lehtinen d. Abhay Sirsi   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 10 Singles-Green Ball - Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles-Orange Ball -back to top   
  F    Shourav Dasari d. Ramiro Garcia-Agreda   4-2; 0-4; 1-0(6)
  SF    Shourav Dasari d. Chris Jia   3-4; 4-0; 1-0(6)
  SF    Ramiro Garcia-Agreda d. Prasun Kolhe   2-4; 4-3; 1-0(2)

Consolation:
  F    Shanth Koka d. Evan Trinh   4-0; 4-2
  SF    Evan Trinh d. Gideon Vethan   4-0; 4-2
  QF    Shanth Koka d. Dylan Chang   4-0; 4-1

All Boys' 10 Singles-Orange Ball - Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles-Orange Ball -back to top   
  F    Hayden LeBroc d. Ignacio Miranda   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Hayden LeBroc d. Ethan Bayeh   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Ignacio Miranda d. Alexander Unwin   4-1; 4-0

Consolation:
  SF    Xavier Carbone-Larson d. Ignacio Miranda   4-1; 4-1
  QF    Allen Ting d. Rohun Rajaram   4-3; 1-4; 1-0(7)

All Boys' 10 Singles-Orange Ball - Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles-Orange Ball -back to top   
  F    Nicolas Luger d. Dhanush Mahesh   4-3; 2-4; 1-0(4)
  SF    Dhanush Mahesh d. Ritesh Patil   2-4; 4-3; 1-0(3)
  SF    Nicolas Luger d. Deacon Thomas   4-3; 4-2

Consolation:
  F    Karan Vaswani d. Joseph He   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Karan Vaswani d. Karsten Jay   4-0; 3-4; 1-0(4)
  SF    Joseph He d. Kevin Chapman   4-2; 4-3

All Boys' 10 Singles-Orange Ball - Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    Remy Comeaux d. Sri Ravi Teja Makthala   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Remy Comeaux d. Braeden Ho   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Sri Ravi Teja Makthala d. Kaleb Barnes   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Cliff Xu d. Kelvin Yu   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Kelvin Yu d. Marco Nino   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Cliff Xu d. Jevin He   Def (ns)

All Boys' 12 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Peyton Erck d. Max Miller   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Max Miller d. Carson Kirk   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Peyton Erck d. Ethan Smith   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:

All Boys' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Andrew Gryce d. Yann Zigman   7-6(3); 7-6(4)
  SF    Andrew Gryce d. Robert Wilson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Yann Zigman d. Koustubh Nyshadham   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Michael Nguyen d. Christoph Freund   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Michael Nguyen d. Pavan Garidipuri   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Christoph Freund d. Clark Crookston   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(7)

All Boys' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    Thomas Harman d. Shaunak Seth   7-6(1); 6-4
  SF    Thomas Harman d. Rahul Zahroof   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Shaunak Seth d. Shreyas Ganesh   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Fernando Ocon d. Brandon Olsen   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Stephen Price d. Brandon Olsen   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Greenback to top   
  F    John Herr d. Alex Niall   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Alex Niall d. Cameron Norris   6-1; 6-2
  SF    John Herr d. William Carmichael   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:

All Boys' 14 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Robert Fernandez d. Nikhil Kanzarkar   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Robert Fernandez d. Roscoe Prince   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Nikhil Kanzarkar d. Alex Mao   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)

Consolation:

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Jesse Hu d. Eric Chiu   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Eric Chiu d. Neil Gallagher   6-3; 7-6(3)
  SF    Jesse Hu d. Rish Bhatnagar   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    Jon Pache d. Doug Lesko   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Jon Pache d. Safe Rahman   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  SF    Doug Lesko d. Charles Lockwood   7-6(5); 5-7; 1-0(8)

Consolation:
  F    Luke Thrower d. Anuj Kadakia   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Luke Thrower d. Hunter Weldon   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Anuj Kadakia d. Michael Cantu   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)

All Boys' 16 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Greenback to top   
  F    Ricardo Anaya d. Kishan Patel   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Ricardo Anaya d. Andre Nieto   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Kishan Patel d. Richard Ullrich   7-6(2); 6-1

Consolation:

All Boys' 16 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Ruben Vargas d. Neil Kumar   6-0; 4-6; 1-0(11)
  SF    Neil Kumar d. Daniel Cruz   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Ruben Vargas d. Ronald Cauthen   7-6(3); 6-3

Consolation:

All Boys' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Jefer Yu d. Nicholas Rhodes   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  SF    Nicholas Rhodes d. Ryan Rebenschied   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Jefer Yu d. Alexis Sacchini   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:

All Boys' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cameron Balmer d. Rob Mullins   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Cameron Balmer d. Kevin Pallapati   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Rob Mullins d. Christopher Albright   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)

Consolation:
  F    Chase Croft d. Andres Parra   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Chase Croft d. Jordan Bismark   Def (ns)
  SF    Andres Parra d. Cullen Young   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles-Green Ball -back to top   
  F    Taylor Micheaux d. Jeanette Mireles   4-2; 4-3
  SF    Taylor Micheaux d. Kayal Gownder   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Jeanette Mireles d. Samantha Barton   4-2; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Ashley Barton d. Jeanette Mireles   4-3; 4-3
  SF    Jeanette Mireles d. Kimberly Widman   4-3; 4-0
  QF    Ashley Barton d. Antonella Benavides   3-4; 4-3; 1-0(5)

All Girls' 10 Singles-Green Ball - Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles-Green Ball -back to top   
  F    Kiran Singal d. Mary Rice   4-2; 4-3
  SF    Mary Rice d. Divya Tulluri   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Kiran Singal d. [none]   4-3; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Rashmi Singal d. Monica Guarin   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Monica Guarin d. Mariana Campos   4-3; 4-0
  QF    Rashmi Singal d. Andrea Le   4-1; 4-2

All Girls' 10 Singles-Green Ball - Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles-Orange Ballback to top   
  F    McHaley Ho d. Sharon Green   4-0; 4-2
  SF    Sharon Green d. Sankavi Gownder   4-1; 3-4; 1-0(4)
  SF    McHaley Ho d. Paulina Loretz   4-1; 4-0

Consolation:

All Girls' 10 Singles-Orange Ball Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles-Orange Ballback to top   
  F    Haylee Goodrich d. Kalani Chang   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Haylee Goodrich d. [none]   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Kalani Chang d. Victoria Zhao   4-3; 4-1

Consolation:
  F    Valentina Loretz d. Virginia Murchison   4-1; 2-4; 1-0(9)
  SF    Virginia Murchison d. Evelyn Chinchankar   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Valentina Loretz d. Moira Elle Silva   4-2; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles-Orange Ball Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Anna Baranovski d. Sophia Huynh   7-6(4); 6-4
  SF    Anna Baranovski d. Katherine Berman   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Sophia Huynh d. Ria Devakottai   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:

All Girls' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Ryann Jones d. Rachel Boeker   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Ryann Jones d. Paloma Benavides   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Rachel Boeker d. Eva Jacobs   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:

All Girls' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    Sarah Wuerker d. Mackenzie Kurtz   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Mackenzie Kurtz d. Michelle Powell   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  SF    Sarah Wuerker d. Madelaine Hatchett   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Anusha Gandhi d. Ayla Kelly   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Anusha Gandhi d. Peyton Dao   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Ayla Kelly d. Sydney Albro   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Alessandra Jara d. Annie Jones   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Annie Jones d. Anna Drastata   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Alessandra Jara d. Ishani Chakravarty   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:

All Girls' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Devin Arrants d. Lauren Finelli   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Lauren Finelli d. Breane Katona   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Devin Arrants d. Megan Baxter   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:

All Girls' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Francesca Canjar d. Anusha Kommireddy   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Francesca Canjar d. Victoria Ishee   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Anusha Kommireddy d. Meggie Conley   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:

All Girls' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Valeria Medvedeva d. Jade Hanson   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Jade Hanson d. Mary Tieu   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Valeria Medvedeva d. Casey Sutton   6-3; 7-6(6)

Consolation:
  SF    Elisabeth Brigham d. Stephanie Castellanos Garcia   7-6(1); 6-0
  QF    Madison Gomez d. Alexandra Herring   6-1; 1-6; 1-0(3)
  QF    Stephanie Castellanos Garcia d. Tamara Shan   0-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)

All Girls' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kaelyn Hall d. Mallory Edwards   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Kaelyn Hall d. Katherine Heineman   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Mallory Edwards d. Tarrah-Mone Powell   7-5; 7-5

Consolation:

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 9, 2012 at 12:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative