YMCA Jr. Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singles - Redback to top   
  SF    William Emmons d. Oren Gleason   4-2; 5-4(5)
  SF    Mathis Billman d. Lampton Moore   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:

All Boys' 10 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  PL    Gordon Whitwell d. Louis Gatlin   5-4(6); 4-2
  SF    Evan Gleason d. Louis Gatlin   2-4; 4-0; 1-0
  SF    Charles Fremaux d. Gordon Whitwell   1-4; 4-0; 1-0

Consolation:

All Boys' 10 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Benjamin Koch d. Dakotah Bobo   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Dakotah Bobo d. Eduard Staib   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Benjamin Koch d. Nelson Stafford   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:

All Boys' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Zachary Smith d. Daniel Trudell   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Zachary Smith d. Patrick Roth   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Daniel Trudell d. Carter Crutti   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:

All Boys' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  SF    Jack Kelly d. Hayden Leblanc   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Nicholas Watson d. James Kaynor   7-6(4); 6-2

Consolation:

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  QF    Alex Gardiner d. Jacob Abdella   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Stedman Strickland d. Chase LeMaire   6-2; 6-2
  16    Colin Lucius d. Jack Nusenow   Wo (emerg)
  16    Andrew Bienvenu d. Tanner Hillman   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  32    Tanner Hillman d. Jacob Abdella   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Zachary Fremin d. Christopher Anders   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Mason Melancon d. Noah Rowell   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Christopher Anders d. Mason Melancon   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Zachary Fremin d. Noah Rowell   Wo (emerg)

Consolation:

All Boys' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  SF    Trent Kannegieter d. George Fourmaux   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    Kevin Lim d. Jonathan Niehaus   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:

All Boys' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  SF    Rj Clement d. Matthew Greene   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Joshua Martin d. Landon Walker   7-5; 6-1

Consolation:

All Boys' 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  SF    Darren Thevenote d. Michael Bayles   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Trevor Lew d. Andrew Tufts   6-0; 6-0
  16    Kristopher Liptak d. Collin Anders   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  32    Jason Vallee d. Michael Birnbaum   Wo (emerg)
  32    William Gement d. Jacob Birnbaum   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 18 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  QF    Bailey Whitley d. Ashley Mahoney   4-1; 4-0
  16    Tiffani Nash d. Caroline Marcus   4-0; 4-0
  16    Caroline Graham d. Grace Hamilton   4-0; 4-1
  16    Emma Koch d. London Breedlove   4-5; 4-1; 1-0
  16    MaryCecile Hancock d. Madison Whitley   4-0; 4-0
  16    Emma Dye d. Mary Dabadie   4-0; 4-2
  16    Micah Pierce d. Anne Scott Guglielmo   4-2; 4-2

Consolation:
  R2    Mikala Noonan d. London Breedlove   4-1; 4-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  SF    Whitney Hamilton d. Paige Duncan   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Gavriella Smith d. Kimberly Crenshaw   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Lily LaBiche d. Elise Bourque   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:

All Girls' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  SF    Callie Billman d. Camille Fremaux   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Alyse Cormier d. Alyssa Knight   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Brooke Nguyen d. Paige Anderson   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  R1    Malini Bueche d. Renee Meyers   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Riley Melton d. Madison Cefalu   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Madeline Hughes d. Maddie Conerly   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Lauryn Jackson d. Esme Benjamin   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  SF    Alison Burgess d. Abby Grace Hughes   3-6; 6-0; 1-0
  SF    Caroline Meyers d. Elena Wernecke   Wo (emerg)

Consolation:

All Girls' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  SF    Fadesola Fawehinmi d. Caroline Gibbens   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    Jamie Martin d. Cary Wahlborg   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  R1    Caroline Grayson d. Anna Harvey   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Jennifer Baker d. Maggie Dabadie   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  QF    Jessica Amaro d. Morgan Fremin   6-7; 6-1; 1-0
  QF    Billie Rodman d. Hannah Dileo   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Claire Bienvenu d. Carmen Saab   Wo (emerg)
  16    Kelsey Blosser d. Grace Garrott   Wo (emerg)
  16    Peryn Darby d. Katie Como   Wo (emerg)

Consolation:

All Girls' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  SF    Margaret Manning d. Caroline Pike   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Emily Ory d. Allie Smith   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:

All Girls' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Brandi Nelson d. Caroline Brinson   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Abby Johnson d. Kennan Johnson   5-2Ret (ill)

Consolation:
  R1    Sara Babineaux d. D'Asha Davis   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Mackenzie Noonan d. Jasmine Simon   Wo (ill)
  R1    Julia Delcambre d. Zoe Gaber   7-6(4); 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 2, 2012 at 4:24 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative